Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Will be professionally cleaned. $1750 with furniture or $1850 without furniture. BEAUTIFUL UNIT COMPLETELY REMODELED 12 MONTHS AGO FROM TOP TO BOTTOM NEW APPLIANCES, ETC. FURNISHED. with extra linens, etc.,. White tile thruout! Hurricane Impact Windows, Newer roof! Wonderful woman in back unit who likes to garden and cook will be a Great Neighbor!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156467 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Many Trees
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Laundry, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: ADD 1 TO TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 12 BLK 35
  • Parcel Number: 38434427010350120
  • Unit Number: 1 - Front Unit
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Federal Highway B, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

205 Federal Highway B Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 Bed / 1 Bath Great Location! New hard wood floors, walk to beach, downtown, shopping, Publix, beautiful new wood floors, add $200/mo for Utilities, sorry no pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005968
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the warmth and character of this beautiful 100 year old Lake Worth Beach home. This private 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment blends historic charm with modern convenience. Located just two blocks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140112
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a cozy place to rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL? Check out this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit that's conveniently located close to downtown and all the amazing things that Lake Worth Beach has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155125
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming unit! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence features a bright and inviting interior with tile flooring throughout, perfect for easy maintenance. The kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, warm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162909
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex, ready for you to move in! Includes 2 parking spaces with no association fees. Featuring brand new appliances and a bright, modern interior. Enjoy the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166593
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of Lake Worth Beach. This bright and airy unit boasts beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living and dining areas, creating a war

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166762
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169349
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Ave Avenue N 415, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

415 9th Ave Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida lifestyle in this adorable 2BR/1BA cottage style duplex near downtown Lake Worth Beach! Just a short distance to local shops, restaurants, golf, parks, and the beach. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,090.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment offers straightforward move in requirements and features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry, enhancing its modern appe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011730
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin