Active
Property Photos
100 Village Green Circle E 312
  1. Image 1 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  2. Image 2 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  3. Image 3 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  4. Image 4 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  5. Image 5 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  6. Image 6 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  7. Image 7 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  8. Image 8 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  9. Image 9 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  10. Image 10 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  11. Image 11 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  12. Image 12 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  13. Image 13 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  14. Image 14 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  15. Image 15 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  16. Image 16 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  17. Image 17 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  18. Image 18 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  19. Image 19 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  20. Image 20 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  21. Image 21 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  22. Image 22 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  23. Image 23 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  24. Image 24 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  25. Image 25 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  26. Image 26 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  27. Image 27 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  28. Image 28 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  29. Image 29 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  30. Image 30 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  31. Image 31 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  32. Image 32 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  33. Image 33 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  34. Image 34 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  35. Image 35 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  36. Image 36 For 100 Village Green Circle E 312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $157,900

Address: 100 Village Green Circle E 312, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Wonderful 3rd floor breezy location w/ laminate floors throughout.Newer kitchen. Steps away from laundry, storage and elevator. One occupant must be Age 55 plus. Now rented at 1400 per month. Investors can purchase with tenant in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Village Green Circle E 312
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $157,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Library, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Green 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Village Green Buckingham Cond Unit 312
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70424413260003120
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RM-70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Springdale Boulevard 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$155,000.00 ($224.64 / sqft )

2000 Springdale Boulevard 108 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004517
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Springdale Boulevard, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$185,000.00 ($182.81 / sqft )

2100 Springdale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015443
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Kirk Road 1, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$185,000.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

3303 Kirk Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2. Tiled floors throughout, central air, first floor corner unit with screened patio. Water is included. Washer and dryer in unit. Centrally located: five minutes away from Palm Beach Coll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160705
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$154,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful end unit with new impact windows. Also has remodeled main bath and newer appliances. Tile floors throughout. Located near steps and assigned parking spot. Elevator, storage and laundry locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 314, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($173.30 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, remodeled in 2017 and designed for comfort and easy living in mind. The home features tiled flooring throughout, a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147272
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 317, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$160,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious corner unit in the popular 55+ Regal Palms condominium community offers beautiful views and move in ready lifestyle. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (approximately 912 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161617
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin