Active
Property Photos
3982 Kabane Street
  1. Image 1 For 3982 Kabane Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 3982 Kabane Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Approved Short Sale! This well located home offers an open floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy a large screened pool and patio area, ideal for Florida living year round. Home could use some TLC and personal updates, making it a great opportunity to add your own style and build instant equity. Conveniently situated just minutes from Tradition, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Short sale subject to lender approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3982 Kabane Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 21- BLK 2076 LOT 17 (MAP 44/30N)
  • Parcel Number: 342060006430000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($123.61 / sqft )

2322 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Previous contract canceled due to buyer's inability to obtain financing. Great opportunity for a new buyer!! Well maintained two story residence located in the coveted, gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145385
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and flexibility with NO HOA restr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Franklin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,500.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2256 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the space and comfort you've been looking for in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home with a large den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or office. Featuring dual living rooms, a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158767
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Mccomb Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$469,888.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

491 Mccomb Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,325 sq ft in Port Saint Lucie. Built in 2011, this home features a desirable three way split floor plan for privacy and flexibility. Vaulted ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002315
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$440,000.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

1756 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning 2 Story home in the desirable Port St Lucie area. Nestled on a quiet street in the exclusive community of Newport Isles, this beautiful property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009920
  2. Provided by Opa Locka Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$434,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin