Active
Property Photos
1002 Heritage Club Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  43. Image 43 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  44. Image 44 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  45. Image 45 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  46. Image 46 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  47. Image 47 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  48. Image 48 For 1002 Heritage Club Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 1002 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Stunning corner unit townhome in a sought after Delray Beach location, designed to capture abundant natural light from three exposures. This spacious split bedroom layout offers three bedrooms, including a first floor bedroom with a full bath and two additional bedrooms on the third level, each with its own full bath. The main living area features rich hardwood flooring, an open concept design, and a well appointed kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom window treatments throughout. Two oversized wraparound patios on the second and third floors provide exceptional outdoor living space. Additional highlights include a full size washer and dryer in a dedicated laundry room and an attached two car garage. The primary suite boasts a walk in closet and a spa inspired bath with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, and a glass enclosed shower. Complete impact windows and doors. Recent updates include; freshly painted interior and NEW refrigerator. Located in The Heritage Club, this townhome is just one mile from vibrant downtown Delray Beach and offers community amenities including a pool, park, and basketball court. Conveniently close to I 95, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Fresh Market, and Target. New roof assessments paid by seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1002 Heritage Club Circle
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CLUB REPL LT 28
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434621760000280
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3021 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$749,000.00 ($349.35 / sqft )

3021 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome nestled in the charming community of Tropic Isle. Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living with convenient access to the beach, downtown Delray, and major transportat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10965094
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$960,000.00 ($386.16 / sqft )

375 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Mallory Square! Prime East Delray Beach location! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Buttonwood model with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145696
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$800,000.00 ($276.05 / sqft )

1037 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to see this Modern East Delray Corner Unit Townhouse conveniently located off Federal Hwy Between Atlantic and Linton. New in 2025 Roof, A/C, Bedroom Carpets, Kitchen Cabinets and Quartz Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151786
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 6th Avenue A, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$749,000.00 ($430.46 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a beautifully renovated corner townhome in Downtown Delray's most desirable and walkable locations, less than 2 blocks from Atlantic Ave and just a short stroll to the beach. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004110
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$789,900.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1050 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience your own private paradise in the heart of Delray Beach! This stunning, sun filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome welcomes you through lushly landscaped grounds into a bright, vacation like re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019458
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 6th Avenue P, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$945,000.00 ($384.30 / sqft )

150 6th Avenue P Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Delray Living | Near Atlantic | Fully Furnished Corner Townhome Experience the ease of living just 2.5 blocks from Atlantic Avenue in this rarely available end unit townhome, ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022907
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin