Active
Property Photos
312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  1. Image 1 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  2. Image 2 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  3. Image 3 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  4. Image 4 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  5. Image 5 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  6. Image 6 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  7. Image 7 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  8. Image 8 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  9. Image 9 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  10. Image 10 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  11. Image 11 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  12. Image 12 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  13. Image 13 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  14. Image 14 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  15. Image 15 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  16. Image 16 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  17. Image 17 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  18. Image 18 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  19. Image 19 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  20. Image 20 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  21. Image 21 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  22. Image 22 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  23. Image 23 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  24. Image 24 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  25. Image 25 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  26. Image 26 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  27. Image 27 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  28. Image 28 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  29. Image 29 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  30. Image 30 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  31. Image 31 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  32. Image 32 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  33. Image 33 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  34. Image 34 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  35. Image 35 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  36. Image 36 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  37. Image 37 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  38. Image 38 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  39. Image 39 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  40. Image 40 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  41. Image 41 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  42. Image 42 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  43. Image 43 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  44. Image 44 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  45. Image 45 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  46. Image 46 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  47. Image 47 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  48. Image 48 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  49. Image 49 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  50. Image 50 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  51. Image 51 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  52. Image 52 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  53. Image 53 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  54. Image 54 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  55. Image 55 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  56. Image 56 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  57. Image 57 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  58. Image 58 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  59. Image 59 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  60. Image 60 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  61. Image 61 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  62. Image 62 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  63. Image 63 For 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,999

Address: 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Price just reduced, Motivated seller. Welcome home to this completed remodel 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a 55+community (this community allows ground up kids and support pets with a doctor letter). features include a brand new kitchen with new appliances, renovated bathrooms, new flooring, update lighting and electrical, custom closets, and an in unit laundry room. New roof and assessments paid in full. Low HOA of $423/month. Move in ready with no upcoming expenses. enjoy morning coffee on your own screened balcony. Beautiful big kitchen with Quartz countertops, marble backsplash, custom cabinets. Easy to show. RESORT STYLE LIVING AWAITS! Just five minutes from prime shopping, beaches, and dining. Schedule your private showing today and make this dream apartment yours new home!! 2nd bath with design torches. Private Parking right Infront of united building. home is perfect as a seasonal retreat or a year round oasis. Enjoy resort style living just 2 minutes walk away from a wealth of amenities and minute to prime shopping, the beach, airport and dining. Whether you're seeking relaxation or adventure, this condo provides the ideal backdrop for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. NEW Roof! Don't miss your chance to experience the best of Palm Beach County!. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $179,999
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE III COND BLDG 312 UNIT A-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424423113120012
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4485 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES condo Great first home, fabulous investment (can be rented right away) Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculate, move in ready first floor condo with no stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148896
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205, Greenacres, FL 33463
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open layout and serene lake views. Bright living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153165
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$199,000.00 ($212.38 / sqft )

128 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available premier unit in the highly desirable Pine Ridge South! A renovated, 1st Floor, 2BR/2Bath Condo now on the market for the first time in 40 years! This lakefront unit features unobstruc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154908
  2. Provided by Touchstone Real Estate Svcs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 La Palmas Court D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

3526 La Palmas Court D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, spotless, updated unit in a 55+ community with brand new a/c installed on 2/5/26! Peaceful, calm and clean, and completely updated! Entended kitchen with quartz countertop, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158196
  2. Provided by Deep Horizon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!! Owner financing available. Welcome to this beautifully updated, beach style condo that's move in ready! This home boasts luxury vinyl and tile floors throughout, walk in closets, bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159188
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin