Active
Property Photos
1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  1. Image 1 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  2. Image 2 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  3. Image 3 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  4. Image 4 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  5. Image 5 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  6. Image 6 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  7. Image 7 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  8. Image 8 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  9. Image 9 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  10. Image 10 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  11. Image 11 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  12. Image 12 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  13. Image 13 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  14. Image 14 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  15. Image 15 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  16. Image 16 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  17. Image 17 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  18. Image 18 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  19. Image 19 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  20. Image 20 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  21. Image 21 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  22. Image 22 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  23. Image 23 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  24. Image 24 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  25. Image 25 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  26. Image 26 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  27. Image 27 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  28. Image 28 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  29. Image 29 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  30. Image 30 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  31. Image 31 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  32. Image 32 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  33. Image 33 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  34. Image 34 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  35. Image 35 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  36. Image 36 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  37. Image 37 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  38. Image 38 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  39. Image 39 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  40. Image 40 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  41. Image 41 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  42. Image 42 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  43. Image 43 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  44. Image 44 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  45. Image 45 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  46. Image 46 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  47. Image 47 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  48. Image 48 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  49. Image 49 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  50. Image 50 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  51. Image 51 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  52. Image 52 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  53. Image 53 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  54. Image 54 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  55. Image 55 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  56. Image 56 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  57. Image 57 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  58. Image 58 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  59. Image 59 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  60. Image 60 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  61. Image 61 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  62. Image 62 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  63. Image 63 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  64. Image 64 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  65. Image 65 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  66. Image 66 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  67. Image 67 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  68. Image 68 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  69. Image 69 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  70. Image 70 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  71. Image 71 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  72. Image 72 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  73. Image 73 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  74. Image 74 For 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,000

Address: 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Experience elevated coastal living in this immaculate, fully remodeled 2BR, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,500 square feet of refined interior space and sweeping views of the Intracoastal Waterway with glimpses of the Atlantic Ocean. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this light filled condo features Italian tile flooring throughout and a thoughtfully reimagined open concept layout. Condo conveys with private boat slip & 16,000 pound lift! The designer kitchen showcases solid wood cabinetry with a sleek acrylic finish, quartz countertops, under cabinet dimmable lighting, and newer LG appliances, all complemented by premium Grohe hardware. Both bathrooms have been luxuriously updated with aqua glass tile, custom roller shower doors, and dual shower heads. Upgraded boat lift and platform has additional added accessories and makes this coastal gem a true retreat to have your boat right in Jupiter Cove Marina. Additional upgrades include impact glass windows and doors, newer A/C and water heater, and high end finishes throughout, creating a move in ready coastal retreat. Enjoy breathtaking water views by day and stunning sunsets by evening in this exceptional waterfront residence. Truly one of a kind condos in the heart of Jupiter located so close to pristine dining, shopping, entertainment, and PBI Airport. State of the art amenities featuring an entire 17 acres of property at Jupiter Cove, tennis courts and pickle ball courts, meeting room, additional kitchen/bar area in clubhouse, fully gated property, Tiki hut for grilling and entertaining guests, and PH floor. Call to see this one of a kind condo today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 604c
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,249,000
  • Price sqft: $833
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1441
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER COVE COND UNIT 604 BLDG C
  • Parcel Number: 30434031150036040
  • Unit Number: 604c
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Beach Road 802, Tequesta, FL 33469
$1,350,000.00 ($794.12 / sqft )

200 Beach Road 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012225
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 524a, Jupiter, FL 33469
$1,250,000.00 ($822.37 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 524a Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 plus den end unit condo in the highly desirable direct Intracoastal gated community of Jupiter Cove. Spectacular water views !Amenities abound!!! Marina, much sought after boat slip B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138390
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Beach Road 201, Tequesta, FL 33469
$1,200,000.00 ($750.00 / sqft )

375 Beach Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary opportunity to own on prestigious Jupiter Island in La Mar Condominiums, where units are seldom available for sale. Private additional storage in both covered parking and laundry areas.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141069
  2. Provided by Elation Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 607, Tequesta, FL 33469
$1,150,000.00 ($622.29 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxurious lifestyle at the highly sought after Sandpointe Bay Condominium in Tequesta! This unit boasts an extraordinary location with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Jupiter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155359
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 103, Tequesta, FL 33469
$1,475,000.00 ($835.69 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled coastal luxury in this stunning oceanfront upgraded condo on jupiter island. This beautiful residence boasts 2 master en suites complete w/large built in walk in closets, frame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160564
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin