Active
Property Photos
18081 Country Club Drive 289
  1. Image 1 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  2. Image 2 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  3. Image 3 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  4. Image 4 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  5. Image 5 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  6. Image 6 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  7. Image 7 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  8. Image 8 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  9. Image 9 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  10. Image 10 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  11. Image 11 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  12. Image 12 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  13. Image 13 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  14. Image 14 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  15. Image 15 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  16. Image 16 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  17. Image 17 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  18. Image 18 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  19. Image 19 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  20. Image 20 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  21. Image 21 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  22. Image 22 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  23. Image 23 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  24. Image 24 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  25. Image 25 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  26. Image 26 For 18081 Country Club Drive 289
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $162,500

Address: 18081 Country Club Drive 289, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in Little Club, a premier 55+ community in Northern Jupiter. This light and bright residence overlooks the 2nd hole fairway and lush green space, offering stunning sunrise views from a spacious screened patio. Interior highlights include a remodeled primary shower and updated appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, and water heater). Little Club provides an unparalleled social atmosphere with a 9 hole golf course, pickleball, fitness classes, and a vibrant calendar featuring trivia, happy hours, and social games. Turn key living in a location that has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18081 Country Club Drive 289
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $162,500
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Little Club Condo bldg 29 apt 289
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 224042010029028908
  • Unit Number: 289
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 293, Jupiter, FL 33469
$189,900.00 ($232.72 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor unit overlooking the golf course from the large covered/screened patio. Enjoy the quiet surroundings in this completely updated, open concept 1/1. Custom wood shaker cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084588
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469
$159,960.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 3-26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific 55+ living! Extra bright end unit with beautiful golf course and lake views in popular Little Club with 9 hole golf, shuffleboard, courts and spa like pool included with your COA fee. Great o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122930
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 7-69, Jupiter, FL 33469
$160,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 7-69 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Little Club, a serene and vibrant 55+ community nestled in Jupiter, FL, adjacent to the lush beauty of Jonathan Dickinson State Park. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156074
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road B2, Jupiter, FL 33469
$170,000.00 ($196.76 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Granite, wood look tile, and laminate flooring. Outdoor patio, community pool. 2 pets under 20 lbs permitted.No age requirement. Close proximit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159988
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 259, Tequesta, FL 33469
$160,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to little club in tequesta a 55+ community. Bright and sunny second floor condo that has been beautifully maintained and ready for you to move in. Laminate floors in living areas and both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163557
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 37-363, Jupiter, FL 33469
$189,900.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 37-363 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to little club a 55 plus community in tequesta. This is a 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with washer & dryer. The a/c is 6 yrs old, hwh 2024. New roof was installed in 2023. The comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165501
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 6-51, Jupiter, FL 33469
$159,000.00 ($178.45 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 6-51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the very well kept 2 bed, 2 full bath, ground floor condo! Both bedrooms have walk in closets and receive lots of Florida sunshine since this condo is conveniently an end unit! The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004520
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18419 Wood Haven Lane B, Tequesta, FL 33469
$189,000.00 ($184.39 / sqft )

18419 Wood Haven Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverbend Country Club. A vibrant, active & social all age, gated golf community nestled along the Loxahatchee River. Featuring an 18 hole par 64 course designed by Tom Fazio. Amenities for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018884
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 3-23, Jupiter, FL 33469
$149,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 3-23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 18081 SE Country Club Drive #23 in Jupiter, a well maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the community of Little Club, offering easy accessibility and peaceful golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168335
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin