Active
Property Photos
425 Palo Alto Drive
  1. Image 1 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  2. Image 2 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  3. Image 3 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  4. Image 4 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  5. Image 5 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  6. Image 6 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  7. Image 7 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  8. Image 8 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  9. Image 9 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  10. Image 10 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  11. Image 11 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  12. Image 12 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  13. Image 13 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  14. Image 14 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  15. Image 15 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  16. Image 16 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  17. Image 17 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  18. Image 18 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  19. Image 19 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  20. Image 20 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  21. Image 21 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  22. Image 22 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  23. Image 23 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  24. Image 24 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  25. Image 25 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  26. Image 26 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  27. Image 27 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  28. Image 28 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  29. Image 29 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  30. Image 30 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
  31. Image 31 For 425 Palo Alto Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,000

Address: 425 Palo Alto Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Bring your RV or boat! This well kept Palm Springs residence offers flexibility, function, and an unbeatable central location with NO HOA. Featuring 2 bedrooms + den/office/3rd bedroom, the layout is both practical and inviting, with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. Tile, wood, and laminate flooring run throughout completely carpet free for easy maintenance. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinetry and prep space, while upgrades such as an improved electrical system and newer roof add peace of mind. A full size washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Step outside to a generously sized private backyard with patio and shed, offering endless possibilities host gatherings, design a custom pool, or take advantage of side parking for your boat or RV. With a spacious driveway and prime proximity to shopping, dining, highways, airports, schools, and beaches, this property is ideal as a primary residence or smart investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 Palo Alto Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF PALM SPRINGS PLAT NO 4 LOT 16 BLK 25
  • Parcel Number: 70434418080250160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RS(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4150 Lilac Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$449,900.00 ($230.01 / sqft )

4150 Lilac Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome open Floor Plan, CBS , Large Living room, spacious Master bedroom, Priced very well! Perfect home for First time buyers. Corner Lot! owner will have a new roof before closing!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130989
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Nanette Court, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$520,000.00 ($256.03 / sqft )

1613 Nanette Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Charming 3br/2ba ranch style home in desirable lake osborne estates. Owner occupied for 25 years. No hoa. Located in unincorporated palm beach county. Updated kitchen & bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148941
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Henthorne Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$555,888.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

305 Henthorne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this incredible 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Palm Springs, FL. Bring your boat, RV, or outdoor toysthis property offers ample side yard and backyard space for storage, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153227
  2. Provided by Mears Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 Elizabeth Road, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$445,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

3526 Elizabeth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your water toys to boater's paradise. Beautiful home with dock on canal between Lake Clarke Shores and Lake Osbourne. This open floor plan home was updated in 2004 custom tile baths, ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153812
  2. Provided by America Signature Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Hillcrest Dr Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$495,999.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

1426 Hillcrest Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful residential property featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms. This home offers a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, impact windows, modern finishes, and all new appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155372
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2695 Hayden Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$450,000.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

2695 Hayden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Palm Springs, just minutes from I 95. Tucked away on a quiet street, this home features an open floor plan with an expansive family roomperfect for everyday living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156386
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$530,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

5160 Lake Osborne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views every day! This beautifully updated split level home overlooks Lake Osborne and sits on a spacious lot surrounded by mature avocado and mango trees. Featuring 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165277
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Johns Place, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$479,900.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

3221 Johns Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Single Family home in Palm Springs, Featuring 3 generously sized Bedrooms, 2 .5 bathrooms. This is very well maintained home with Laminated Floors throughout, Impact windows and sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008012
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3422 State Street, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$530,000.00 ($265.66 / sqft )

3422 State Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2016, this beautifully maintained no HOA single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den/office, 2 car garage, and an open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Step outside to you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022682
  2. Provided by Gator Residential Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Lehto Lane, LAKE WORTH, FL 33461
$449,999.00 ($211.47 / sqft )

4799 Lehto Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity in one of Lake Worths most desirable neighborhoods. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features thoughtful modern upgrades throughout and is perfectly suited fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505123
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin