Active
Property Photos
6261 120th Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6261 120th Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6261 120th Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6261 120th Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6261 120th Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6261 120th Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6261 120th Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6261 120th Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6261 120th Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6261 120th Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6261 120th Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6261 120th Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6261 120th Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6261 120th Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6261 120th Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6261 120th Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6261 120th Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6261 120th Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6261 120th Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6261 120th Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6261 120th Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6261 120th Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6261 120th Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6261 120th Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6261 120th Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6261 120th Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6261 120th Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6261 120th Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6261 120th Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6261 120th Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6261 120th Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6261 120th Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6261 120th Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6261 120th Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6261 120th Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6261 120th Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6261 120th Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6261 120th Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6261 120th Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6261 120th Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6261 120th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799,000

Address: 6261 120th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076

Description

Discover unparalleled South Florida sophistication in this exquisite one story custom residence nestled within the exclusive, double gated enclave of 'The Falls' in the coveted Heron Bay community. Featuring a newer roof (Oct 2022), a chef's designer kitchen, and expansive marble interiors that seamlessly extend to a private backyard paradise, this home is ideally positioned for breathtaking sunset views. With a sumptuous owner's retreat, resort style amenities, and top rated Parkland schools just moments away, this turnkey residence epitomizes sophistication and offers an unparalleled lifestyle for the discerning buyer seeking nothing less than perfection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6261 120th Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 5243
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 563
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Heron Bay HOA & The Falls at Heron Bay
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY TWO 159-39 B LOT 16 BLK A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484106020160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RS-3, 4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10472 Cobalt Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($164.34 / sqft )

10472 Cobalt Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath residence in Cascata. Showcasing the highly sought after Victoria floor plan. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Eden Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,099,999.00 ($337.51 / sqft )

9460 Eden Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 story Mediterranean style Pool home with breathtaking water views that has 7 bedrooms and 5.5 baths in Parkland Golf Country Club. Features include a private primary suite, downstairs, lof

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006785
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12221 73rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,699,900.00 ($293.64 / sqft )

12221 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 250k in upgrades on a serene waterfront lot! Home includes 6 beds, 5 baths, office & game room! New roof 2024 w/ 10 year warranty, impact windows & accordions, fully fenced backyard oasis w/ salt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021450
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 126th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,700,000.00 ($265.75 / sqft )

7140 126th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious double gated enclave of The Colony at Heron Bay, this 7 bed / 5 bath exceptional estate is situated on one of the most desirable lots, offering breathtaking 180 degree p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021554
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Majestic Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($274.54 / sqft )

10350 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$300k In Recent Updates! Stunning Percheron Model w/6 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage & Pool Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Remodeled Kitchen w/Waterfall Quartz Counters, Island, Updated Cabinetry, Backs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6010 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin