Active
Property Photos
7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,697,000

Address: 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Rarely available, this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom estate in Ironhorse is set on nearly acre and uniquely positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, offering exceptional privacy and sweeping golf course views. Located in a prestigious 24/7 guard gated, non mandatory golf community with low POA fees of just $310/month, and ideally situated close to shopping, dining, the Turnpike, I 95, and Palm Beach International Airport. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a spectacular 1,050 square foot great room centered around a custom kitchen showcasing a La Cornue gas range, quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry with glass accents, designer hardware, 35 soft close drawers, and an impressive island with breathtaking views.... (see supplement) of the pool, garden, and golf course. The open layout flows seamlessly into a spacious dining area, a charming breakfast nook in a bay window, and an expansive living room with 12 foot ceilings, 10'6" sliding glass doors, and transom windows, filling the home with natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a generous sitting area overlooking the pool and golf course. The spa inspired primary bathroom features a walk in shower with multiple shower heads, handhelds, rain head, and body sprays, along with custom vanities and a freestanding soaking tub. All secondary bathrooms have been fully renovated, and porcelain tile flooring runs throughout the home. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with two covered loggias measuring 22' x 12' and 16' x 12', perfect for entertaining while enjoying the pool, lush landscaping, golf views, and stunning sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,697,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4713
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR B-1 LT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424227010000070
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12617 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,998,900.00 ($389.04 / sqft )

12617 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repositioned to under $2m, this home presents one of the best values in avenir. With nearly $300,000 in post closing upgrades and a premium 80' panoramic lakefront view which stands apart fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548114
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,996,900.00 ($302.97 / sqft )

9895 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of style in this newly constructed 5,260 sq. ft. estate, ideally located within the prestigious gated community of Apex at Avenir. This 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, with 2 half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098319
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Nesting Pines Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,945,900.00 ($307.70 / sqft )

13531 Nesting Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the prestigious APEX at Avenir community, 13531 Nesting Pines Way offers the luxurious Olympus Plan (Lot 509, Plan 624 Modern Scheme 1) with an estimated delivery of December 2025 t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12636 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,999,999.00 ($373.83 / sqft )

12636 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Avenir New Construction Luxury Home | Palm Beach Gardens Welcome to Solana Bay at Avenir, the newest premier neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens. With only 118 exclusive residences behind its gates,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127930
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Cloud View, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,982,900.00 ($313.55 / sqft )

10028 Cloud View Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront luxury in this 5 bed single family home in Avenir, new construction by GL Homes with over 5,100 sqft of refined living space. The ''Olympus'' model at Apex at Avenir is move in ready and off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158922
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13214 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,807,363.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

13214 Ridgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary luxury living in this beautifully designed two story, Tropical Modern, Willow floor plan located in the sought after community of Lake Ridge at Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014281
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Woodsmuir Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,850,000.00 ($263.80 / sqft )

8280 Woodsmuir Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Bay Hill Estates residence, offering over 5,300 square feet under air on a premium 1.2 acre lot. This beautifully RENOVATED 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, plus two dedicated office spaces, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015427
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin