Active
Property Photos
130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 130 Lake Merial Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32409

Description

Sellers are Very Motivated and just made a Huge Price Reduction!! NOW IS The Time to move on this Must See Custom Built Home in the Beautiful Gated Community of Lake Merial!! Located just minutes from town and about 15 minutes to the airport. This Beautiful home offers so may custom features you just have to see it to appreciate the true beauty! Some of the homes interior features include a split floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, office with double French doors located at the front of the home, unique coffee or breakfast nook, gorgeous 9ft high coffered ceilings in the living room, 10ft ceiling with crown molding in the entry as well as other areas of the home, open living room with a fireplace, huge kitchen island, beautiful crystal lighting fixtures, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and enjoy a lower power bill with spray foam insulation! Parking is not a problem here with a 3 car garage and the driveway can accommodate approximately 6 vehicles! Just off the dining area you will find the screened in porch with a ceiling fan and TV mount, then exit to your newly added expansive open paver patio space that includes a HotSpring Hot Tub, just imagine enjoying that in the afternoon after a long day of work! The backyard is huge and still has room to accommodate a pool if you like. All around the yard you will find amazing flowering plants, bushes and fruit trees! Also, there is a nice storage building for your outdoor storage needs. Call your favorite Realtor today to schedule your private showing! All information and measurements should be verified by buyers or buyer's agent if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 777078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Lake Merial Boulevard
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2410
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings, InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: LAKE MERIAL PHASE ONE 84 LOT 100 ORB 4014 P 171
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07504-200-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 159
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$700,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

3341 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This is a highly sought after community providing large lots, beautiful custom built brick homes and spring fed ponds. The spacious home is a 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with spl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787382
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$670,000.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

3203 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom, POOL home in the quiet Kirkland Manor subdivision!! This rare gem offers a large lot, pool, 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, large 3 car garage, screened back patio and so much

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Merial Greenway, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

12809 Merial Greenway More Like This

This beautifully maintained, better than new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to Panama City, Lynn Haven, and surrounding areas. Step inside to an i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787694
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Gadsden Avenue, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

7910 Gadsden Avenue More Like This

Come Check out 7910 Gadsden in Southport, Florida! This incredible 10 acre property offers endless opportunities, whether you're looking for a private retreat, income producing potential, or space for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 787987
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Nautical Court, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

7508 Nautical Court More Like This

Exceptional all brick home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus an office/flex room offering a large waterfront lot. This home is packed with upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. Major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788464
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin