Active
Property Photos
21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  1. Image 1 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  2. Image 2 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  3. Image 3 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  4. Image 4 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  5. Image 5 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  6. Image 6 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  7. Image 7 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  8. Image 8 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  9. Image 9 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  10. Image 10 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  11. Image 11 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  12. Image 12 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  13. Image 13 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  14. Image 14 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  15. Image 15 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  16. Image 16 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  17. Image 17 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  18. Image 18 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  19. Image 19 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  20. Image 20 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  21. Image 21 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  22. Image 22 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  23. Image 23 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  24. Image 24 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  25. Image 25 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  26. Image 26 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  27. Image 27 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  28. Image 28 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  29. Image 29 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  30. Image 30 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  31. Image 31 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  32. Image 32 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  33. Image 33 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  34. Image 34 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  35. Image 35 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  36. Image 36 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  37. Image 37 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  38. Image 38 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  39. Image 39 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  40. Image 40 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  41. Image 41 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  42. Image 42 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  43. Image 43 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  44. Image 44 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  45. Image 45 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  46. Image 46 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  47. Image 47 For 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $77,900

Address: 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

Description

Welcome to 21287 gertrude ave #211, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the abbey house community. Pride in ownership shines throughout this pristine home, where every detail has been meticulously cared for to create a space that feels truly move in ready! Some of the great features in this home are hurricane windows, vinyl & tile flooring (no carpet), and furnishings optional! Many homes in this community have enclosed lanai space, but to give you almost 100 more square feet of living area, the owner opened the lanai creating space for an office or sitting area, the options are endless. Your new condo has affordable monthly hoa fees, an assigned & covered carport for your vehicle, a convenient elevator lift, and is age restricted 55+ for a more comfortable and convenient living space. This great home allows you to make friends, enjoy a peaceful community, and live the florida lifestyle! Abbey house is located within charlotte square condominiums, a condo community of nine total houses, and includes amenities such as shuffleboard, tennis, and two community pools. This thriving community went through complete remodeling in 2022 and is also conveniently located near us41 and close to all the great shops, dining, and entertainment port charlotte has to offer! Call your favorite real estate agent to schedule your own private tour of this wonderful home! Dont forget to look at the available floorplan & 3d virtual tour to get a great idea of the home layout before you even arrive! Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7514196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $77,900
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 254
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: AHC 000 0000 0211 ABBEY HOUSE UN 211 & PARK SP 5-C 443/214 471/925 547/1407 575/1635 577/441 1074/1593&95 1147/1793 1335/1343 AFF3636/580 3636/583 3962/1981 L/E4240/189
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402215802027
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21287 Gertrude Avenue 211, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$77,900.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

21287 Gertrude Avenue 211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 21287 gertrude ave #211, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the abbey house community. Pride in ownership shines throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514196
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail  S-6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,000.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S-6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in one of Port Charlottes most desirable 55+ communitiesMaria Manor. Ideally situated just off US 41, you're within walking distance to medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509926
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 113, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($83.58 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARLOTTE SQUARE UPDATED FIRST FLOOR 2/2 CONDO WITH FLORIDA ROOM IN OXFORD HOUSE: Welcome to this charming and affordable first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Charlotte Square.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512464
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Soravilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$74,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lease option to purchase, Seller will consider seller financing Completely update top to bottom!! Move In Ready Condo with Upgrades & Convenient Location Partly Furnished Welcome to this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513839
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Leicia Allegra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$79,000.00 ($85.96 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy this condo in an active 55 and older community, right in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to restaurants, shopping, Cultural Center, and the hospital. This adorable, and affordable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521232
  2. Provided by RC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Chad Hollifield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Harbor Boulevard 108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$78,900.00 ($93.82 / sqft )

3100 Harbor Boulevard 108 More Like This

FIRST FLOOR unit at The Plaza View. A LARGE one bedroom, 1 bath unit with a bonus room has been freshly painted and new laminate flooring one year ago. The unit comes with a dedicated parking space a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521442
  2. Provided by POOLE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this turnkey, beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Charlotte Squares Cambridge House offers an easy, comfortable layout. The kitchen has been completely upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 218, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully turnkey and tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Charlotte Square 55+ community. Located on the second floor near the convenient side stair entrance, this building also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOST ATTRACTIVE & INCREDIBLE PRICE! ANNUAL RENTAL OPTION! Welcome to the crown jewel of Charlotte Square OXFORD HOUSE a vibrant 55+ community where lifestyle and leisure go hand in hand. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667706
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nadine Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin