Active
Property Photos
11576 Kingfisher Court
  1. Image 1 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  2. Image 2 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  3. Image 3 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  4. Image 4 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  5. Image 5 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  6. Image 6 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  7. Image 7 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  8. Image 8 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  9. Image 9 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  10. Image 10 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  11. Image 11 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  12. Image 12 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  13. Image 13 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  14. Image 14 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  15. Image 15 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  16. Image 16 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  17. Image 17 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  18. Image 18 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  19. Image 19 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  20. Image 20 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  21. Image 21 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  22. Image 22 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  23. Image 23 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  24. Image 24 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  25. Image 25 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  26. Image 26 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  27. Image 27 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  28. Image 28 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  29. Image 29 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  30. Image 30 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  31. Image 31 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  32. Image 32 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  33. Image 33 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  34. Image 34 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  35. Image 35 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
  36. Image 36 For 11576 Kingfisher Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $122,000

Address: 11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429

Description

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has been meticulously renovated with high end upgrades, including granite in the kitchen and baths and durable tile floors. Beyond the interior, the value is in the amenities: a private deeded boat dock, community pool, and tennis courts. Perfectly situated for quick boat trips to the Gulf and easy access to local springs. Everything has been done for you just bring your boat and your sunscreen! Waterfront properties at this price point are moving fast. Call now to schedule your on site tour and secure your piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 851245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11576 Kingfisher Court
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $122,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Paved, ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BoatDock
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, StreetLights, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 898.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Islands Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS DECL/CONDO OR BK 343 PG 638 -- BLDG #34 -- CONDO UNIT 191 TITLE IN OR BK 2643 PG 2067
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1096260
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court 191, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court 191 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695094
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Pelletier, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11293 Bayshore Drive 87, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$145,000.00 ($90.63 / sqft )

11293 Bayshore Drive 87 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION of 30K!!! SELLER VERY MOTIVATED!!! Discover waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit condo, complete with a private boat dock a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Mollie George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mayo Drive 805, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

805 Mayo Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481511
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Osprey Point 172, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1283 Osprey Point 172 More Like This

This Is THE Real Florida! Direct Gulf access and your own private boat pilings to build the most amazing boat dock to fit your watercraft. Beautifully remodeled throughout has this place fresher than

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michele Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11592 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$144,900.00 ($90.56 / sqft )

11592 Kingfisher Court More Like This

Along the peaceful edge of the Crystal River Preserve, where 30,000 acres of protected Florida wilderness meet the gentle waters of the Nature Coast, an exciting opportunity is taking shape at The Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847035
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

11604 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850658
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11334 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11334 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and MOVE IN READY Turnkey Condo with Private Dock. Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a private, 44 acre waterfront community nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851113
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

11249 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852128
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin