Active
Property Photos
12805 Merial Green Way
  1. Image 1 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  2. Image 2 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  3. Image 3 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  4. Image 4 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  5. Image 5 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  6. Image 6 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  7. Image 7 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  8. Image 8 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  9. Image 9 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  10. Image 10 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  11. Image 11 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  12. Image 12 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  13. Image 13 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  14. Image 14 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  15. Image 15 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  16. Image 16 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  17. Image 17 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  18. Image 18 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  19. Image 19 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  20. Image 20 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  21. Image 21 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  22. Image 22 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  23. Image 23 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  24. Image 24 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  25. Image 25 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  26. Image 26 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  27. Image 27 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  28. Image 28 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  29. Image 29 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  30. Image 30 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  31. Image 31 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  32. Image 32 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  33. Image 33 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  34. Image 34 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  35. Image 35 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  36. Image 36 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  37. Image 37 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  38. Image 38 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  39. Image 39 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  40. Image 40 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  41. Image 41 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  42. Image 42 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  43. Image 43 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  44. Image 44 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  45. Image 45 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  46. Image 46 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  47. Image 47 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  48. Image 48 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  49. Image 49 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  50. Image 50 For 12805 Merial Green Way
  51. Image 51 For 12805 Merial Green Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 12805 Merial Green Way, Panama City, FL 32409

Description

Custom built home, featured in the 2015 Panama City Parade of Homes, located in the gated community of Lake Merial. This home has been meticulously maintained and still shows like new. Loaded with upgrades including spray foam attic insulation, tray ceilings in the master, great room, and dining room, and handscraped engineered wood flooring throughout the main living areas and primary suite. The kitchen features a custom glass tile backsplash. The spa like primary suite offers his and hers closets, double vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized custom walk in shower. All bathrooms feature upgraded decorative tile. Additional highlights include a shallow well for the sprinkler system. Conveniently located near Panama City Beach, Tyndall AFB, and the Naval Support Activity, while enjoying the peace of Lake Merial's 300 acre spring fed lake community in north Bay County. Don't miss this beautiful custom homeschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12805 Merial Green Way
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, Gated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleCentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings, EntranceFoyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKE MERIAL PHASE ONE LOT 65 ORB 4457 P 982
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07504-165-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$700,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

3341 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This is a highly sought after community providing large lots, beautiful custom built brick homes and spring fed ponds. The spacious home is a 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with spl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787382
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$670,000.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

3203 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom, POOL home in the quiet Kirkland Manor subdivision!! This rare gem offers a large lot, pool, 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, large 3 car garage, screened back patio and so much

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Merial Greenway, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

12809 Merial Greenway More Like This

This beautifully maintained, better than new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to Panama City, Lynn Haven, and surrounding areas. Step inside to an i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787694
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Gadsden Avenue, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

7910 Gadsden Avenue More Like This

Come Check out 7910 Gadsden in Southport, Florida! This incredible 10 acre property offers endless opportunities, whether you're looking for a private retreat, income producing potential, or space for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 787987
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Nautical Court, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

7508 Nautical Court More Like This

Exceptional all brick home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus an office/flex room offering a large waterfront lot. This home is packed with upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. Major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788464
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin