Active
Property Photos
114 Lake Merial Trail
  1. Image 1 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  2. Image 2 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  3. Image 3 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  4. Image 4 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  5. Image 5 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  6. Image 6 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  7. Image 7 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  8. Image 8 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  9. Image 9 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  10. Image 10 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  11. Image 11 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  12. Image 12 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  13. Image 13 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  14. Image 14 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  15. Image 15 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  16. Image 16 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  17. Image 17 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  18. Image 18 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  19. Image 19 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  20. Image 20 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  21. Image 21 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  22. Image 22 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  23. Image 23 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  24. Image 24 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  25. Image 25 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  26. Image 26 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  27. Image 27 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  28. Image 28 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  29. Image 29 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  30. Image 30 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  31. Image 31 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  32. Image 32 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  33. Image 33 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  34. Image 34 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  35. Image 35 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  36. Image 36 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  37. Image 37 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  38. Image 38 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  39. Image 39 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  40. Image 40 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  41. Image 41 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  42. Image 42 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  43. Image 43 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  44. Image 44 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  45. Image 45 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  46. Image 46 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  47. Image 47 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  48. Image 48 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  49. Image 49 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  50. Image 50 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  51. Image 51 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  52. Image 52 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  53. Image 53 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  54. Image 54 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  55. Image 55 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  56. Image 56 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  57. Image 57 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  58. Image 58 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  59. Image 59 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  60. Image 60 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  61. Image 61 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  62. Image 62 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  63. Image 63 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  64. Image 64 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  65. Image 65 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  66. Image 66 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  67. Image 67 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  68. Image 68 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  69. Image 69 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  70. Image 70 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  71. Image 71 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  72. Image 72 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  73. Image 73 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  74. Image 74 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  75. Image 75 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  76. Image 76 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  77. Image 77 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  78. Image 78 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  79. Image 79 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  80. Image 80 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  81. Image 81 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  82. Image 82 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  83. Image 83 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  84. Image 84 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  85. Image 85 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  86. Image 86 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  87. Image 87 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  88. Image 88 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  89. Image 89 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  90. Image 90 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
  91. Image 91 For 114 Lake Merial Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 114 Lake Merial Trail, Panama City, FL 32409

Description

Welcome to 114 Lake Merial Trail, an exceptional 2026 custom built residence gracefully positioned on .57 acres within the highly sought after Lake Merial community. Surrounded by untouched wooded parcels on both sides and backing to serene natural landscape, this property offers a rare level of privacy and tranquility. Enjoy peaceful mornings and golden hour evenings where native wildlife, including white tailed deer, become part of your everyday backdrop. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features a well executed split floor plan, placing three guest bedrooms privately opposite the primary suite. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen makes a striking impression with Satori Calcatta Dorado porcelain tile backsplash, quartz countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, a statement island, and a range hood centerpiece. A farmhouse sink perfectly frames the picturesque views of mature oak and pine trees beyond. The oversized, customized walk in pantry offers abundant storage, while a conveniently located half bath enhances the space for entertaining. Refined finishes carry throughout, including 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot single panel doors, recessed lighting, and custom closet systems in every bedroom. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a dual vanity and an expansive floor to ceiling tiled shower with built in bench. The warm tones of luxury vinyl plank flooring pair beautifully with the timeless Greek Villa paint palette, creating a cohesive and elevated interior aesthetic. A versatile mudroom off the two car garage offers flexible use as a home office, nursery, playroom, or additional storage space, adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle needs. Built with energy efficiency in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, 2x6 exterior wall framing, and generous attic storage. A private well fed irrigation system keeps landscaping lush while maintaining low utility costs, and the extended driveway provides ample parking for guests. Lake Merial is known for its 300 acre spring fed lake, ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, and fishing, along with scenic walking trails, green spaces, and a vibrant calendar of community events. From festive holiday celebrations to food truck nights and golf cart friendly streets, this neighborhood offers a lifestyle that is both relaxed and engaging. Residents enjoy convenient access to the pristine, spring fed waters of Lake Merial through three designated community access points. Two of these locations are ideal for launching kayaks, canoes, and paddleboards, while a larger, primary access area accommodates fishing boats offering effortless enjoyment of the lake's recreational lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a newly constructed, never lived in home with exceptional privacy, refined finishes, and access to one of Bay County's most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing and experience the lifestyle that sets Lake Merial apart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Lake Merial Trail
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Lot 147, Lake Merial Phase One, according to the map or play thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 22, Page(s) 4 to 7, of the Public Records of Bay County, Florida.
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07504-247-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$700,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

3341 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This is a highly sought after community providing large lots, beautiful custom built brick homes and spring fed ponds. The spacious home is a 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with spl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787382
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$670,000.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

3203 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom, POOL home in the quiet Kirkland Manor subdivision!! This rare gem offers a large lot, pool, 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, large 3 car garage, screened back patio and so much

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Merial Greenway, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

12809 Merial Greenway More Like This

This beautifully maintained, better than new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to Panama City, Lynn Haven, and surrounding areas. Step inside to an i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787694
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Gadsden Avenue, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

7910 Gadsden Avenue More Like This

Come Check out 7910 Gadsden in Southport, Florida! This incredible 10 acre property offers endless opportunities, whether you're looking for a private retreat, income producing potential, or space for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 787987
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Nautical Court, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

7508 Nautical Court More Like This

Exceptional all brick home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus an office/flex room offering a large waterfront lot. This home is packed with upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. Major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788464
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin