Active
Property Photos
36217 Risa Michele Street
  1. Image 1 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  2. Image 2 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  3. Image 3 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  4. Image 4 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  5. Image 5 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  6. Image 6 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  7. Image 7 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  8. Image 8 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  9. Image 9 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  10. Image 10 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  11. Image 11 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  12. Image 12 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  13. Image 13 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  14. Image 14 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  15. Image 15 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  16. Image 16 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  17. Image 17 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  18. Image 18 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  19. Image 19 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  20. Image 20 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  21. Image 21 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  22. Image 22 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  23. Image 23 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  24. Image 24 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  25. Image 25 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
  26. Image 26 For 36217 Risa Michele Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 36217 Risa Michele Street, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

Description

Almost new Contemporary two story townhouse with pond water view, open floorplan of living room, Kitchen, powder room and covered patio. The second floor consists of master suite and bathroom with a large Walk in closet. 2 more bedrooms with another extra bathroom. a spacious loft with linen closet and laundry room. The community offers Pool, dog playpark and shopping nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36217 Risa Michele Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LENNER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, Loft
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT WINDSONG PB 94 PG 030 LOT 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-09-0100-00000-0790
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36515 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$275,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

36515 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in abbott square, where modern design meets resort style amenities in one of zephyrhills fastest growing communities. Perfectly positioned for comfort, convenience, and conn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412398
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$289,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

7082 Ripple Pond Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement !! To start, the sellers are offering a $6,000 credit to the buyer with a full asking price offer! Welcome to Abbott Square in Zephyrhills, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434217
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kris Sabio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36510 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$282,000.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

36510 Camp Fire Terrace More Like This

Well maintained home located at 36510 Camp Fire Ter in the desirable community of Zephyrhills. This inviting property offers a functional and open floor plan with comfortable living spaces, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461636
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36498 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,500.00 ($97.05 / sqft )

36498 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2024 built corner unit townhome offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Drigo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6856 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,990.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

6856 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome features crisp kitchen cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and ample storage. The open concept kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473230
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$299,173.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

6860 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Leila Plan is a beautifully designed two level townhome featuring a single car garage and an inviting, spacious family room. The rear kitchen is equipped with a large island, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483806
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34571 Turpins Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$307,802.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

34571 Turpins Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. 2 Level Townhome with Covered Lanai! The Leila Plan is a beautifully designed two level townhome featuring a single car garage and an inviting, spacious family room. The rear kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484155
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, CORNER UNIT! This beautiful two story townhome offers a spacious and functional layout. The first floor features an expansive Great Room with direct access to a cozy dining nook and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488332
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36370 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$280,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

36370 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, like new townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright, open floor plan. The first floor offers elegant tile flooring, while the stairs and second level are finished with soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492614
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Gigi Baella Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36488 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$274,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

36488 Well Hill Way More Like This

This property qualifies for Homestead exemption, offering potential savings of approximately $1,500 per year on property taxes. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a well maintained com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498678
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin