Active
Property Photos
36488 Well Hill Way
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 36488 Well Hill Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

Address: 36488 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

This property qualifies for Homestead exemption, offering potential savings of approximately $1,500 per year on property taxes. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a well maintained community with great amenities. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, pool, playground, fitness center, and scenic walking paths with relaxing green areas and a charming gazebo. Inside, the home offers a bright and open layout with tile flooring on the first floor and comfortable carpet upstairs. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Crown molding and ceiling fans add style and comfort throughout. Includes a one car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36488 Well Hill Way
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Abbot Square Community
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ABBOTT SQUARE PHASE 2 PB 90 PG 028 BLOCK 18 LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-04-016.0-018.00-012.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36515 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$275,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

36515 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in abbott square, where modern design meets resort style amenities in one of zephyrhills fastest growing communities. Perfectly positioned for comfort, convenience, and conn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412398
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$289,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

7082 Ripple Pond Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement !! To start, the sellers are offering a $6,000 credit to the buyer with a full asking price offer! Welcome to Abbott Square in Zephyrhills, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434217
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kris Sabio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36510 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$282,000.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

36510 Camp Fire Terrace More Like This

Well maintained home located at 36510 Camp Fire Ter in the desirable community of Zephyrhills. This inviting property offers a functional and open floor plan with comfortable living spaces, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461636
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36498 Camp Fire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,500.00 ($97.05 / sqft )

36498 Camp Fire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2024 built corner unit townhome offering the perfect blend of modern convenience and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Drigo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6856 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,990.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

6856 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome features crisp kitchen cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and ample storage. The open concept kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473230
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Holcombe Down Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$299,173.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

6860 Holcombe Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Leila Plan is a beautifully designed two level townhome featuring a single car garage and an inviting, spacious family room. The rear kitchen is equipped with a large island, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483806
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34571 Turpins Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$307,802.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

34571 Turpins Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. 2 Level Townhome with Covered Lanai! The Leila Plan is a beautifully designed two level townhome featuring a single car garage and an inviting, spacious family room. The rear kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484155
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, CORNER UNIT! This beautiful two story townhome offers a spacious and functional layout. The first floor features an expansive Great Room with direct access to a cozy dining nook and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488332
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36370 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$280,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

36370 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, like new townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright, open floor plan. The first floor offers elegant tile flooring, while the stairs and second level are finished with soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492614
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Gigi Baella Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36217 Risa Michele Street, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
$270,000.00 ($165.24 / sqft )

36217 Risa Michele Street More Like This

Almost new Contemporary two story townhouse with pond water view, open floorplan of living room, Kitchen, powder room and covered patio. The second floor consists of master suite and bathroom with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin