Active
Property Photos
6056 Peaceful Park Way
  1. Image 1 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  2. Image 2 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  3. Image 3 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  4. Image 4 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  5. Image 5 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  6. Image 6 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  7. Image 7 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  8. Image 8 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  9. Image 9 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  10. Image 10 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  11. Image 11 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  12. Image 12 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  13. Image 13 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  14. Image 14 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  15. Image 15 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  16. Image 16 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  17. Image 17 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  18. Image 18 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  19. Image 19 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  20. Image 20 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  21. Image 21 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  22. Image 22 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  23. Image 23 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  24. Image 24 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  25. Image 25 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  26. Image 26 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  27. Image 27 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  28. Image 28 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  29. Image 29 For 6056 Peaceful Park Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 6056 Peaceful Park Way, Clermont, FL 34714

Description

Why wait to build when you can own this never occupied former model home in the sought after community of Wellness Ridge. This beautifully designed end unit townhome is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Mature landscaping, a charming walkway, and a welcoming front porch provide exceptional curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, spacious living and dining areas offer the perfect setting for entertaining guests or hosting holiday gatherings. A convenient powder bath is ideally positioned on the main floor, while wood look tile flooring throughout the first level adds both style and easy maintenance. The open concept family room flows seamlessly into the chef inspired kitchen, featuring 42 upper cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island with seating, and plenty of prep space for everyday living and entertaining alike. The main floor laundry area connects to an open walkway with space for a cozy sitting area or additional flex space. Step outside to the expansive lanai the perfect place to relax, host gatherings, or fire up the BBQ. Upstairs, the spacious owners suite is privately positioned at the front of the home and features a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath complete with dual vanities, quartz countertops, and an oversized walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a well appointed guest bath provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Completing this exceptional home is a two car garage and extended driveway, offering both convenience and additional parking. This move in ready home combines modern design, comfort, and low maintenance living in one of Clermonts most desirable communities. Clermont, known as the Choice of Champions, is internationally recognized as a premier destination for elite athlete training, offering rolling hills, scenic lakes, and endless outdoor recreation. Historic Downtown Clermont provides a vibrant mix of culture, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Designed for an active lifestyle, Wellness Ridge features resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, basketball court, tennis and pickleball courts, trails, and open green spaces. Residents also enjoy close proximity to Lake Louisa State Park, Southern Hill Farms, and convenient access to US 27, with Disney and Universal just a short drive away. Located minutes from the future Olympus development, residents will be near one of Greater Orlandos most exciting live work play destinations, planned to feature elite sports training facilities, hospitality, dining, shopping, luxury residences, and a vibrant waterfront Town Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6056 Peaceful Park Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2434
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1778.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, Playground, Pickleball, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, UpperLevelPrimary, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 170 ORB 6344 PG 2430
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-17000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4608 Orchard View Alley, Clermont, FL 34714
$473,090.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

4608 Orchard View Alley Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Parkside Trails! Explore the charm of this premier Clermont location, offering exclusive amenities and quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. With a mix of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357911
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$398,900.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

6021 Blissful Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403236
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Two Story Townhome in a Desirable Community Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained two story townhome, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394707
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$404,900.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

17226 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you want to live the vacation lifestyle? Have you visited orlando so much that you thought... It may simply just make more sense to purchase a turn key home.... Well you are 100% right it makes sen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17244 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$417,500.00 ($221.13 / sqft )

17244 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ZONEDFOR SHORT TERM RENTAL. Turn key fully furnished HIDDEN FOREST TOWNHOME. Incredible opportunity for investors to continue operating as AIRBNB, a Second Home or your Dream Primary Residence. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378117
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17305 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

17305 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Disney and major attractions.This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147022
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17444 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$424,990.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

17444 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE.Welcome to your dream vacation retreat, investment opportunity, or primary residence! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, located in the sought after Hidden Forest community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327941
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Maryelle Gama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$430,000.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

1425 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced reduced to sell! Welcome to 1425 Serendipity Lane in Clermont, where modern comfort, flexibility, and opportunity come together in one beautifully furnished home. Located in the desirable Tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maricarmen Albelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

17522 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this small community of luxury townhomes just 8 miles from Disney parks, where you can live full time or lease as a short term investment. Every corner of this home exudes modern sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291608
  2. Provided by BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin