Active
Property Photos
13291 30th Terrace Road
  1. Image 1 For 13291 30th Terrace Road
  2. Image 2 For 13291 30th Terrace Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $282,990

Address: 13291 30th Terrace Road, Ocala, FL 34473

Description

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Marion Oaks Community! The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen stands out with its beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and dishwasher. The serene primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a generous walk in closet. Additional highlights include a convenient two car garage, and energy efficient Low E insulated dual pane vinyl windows and a one year limited home warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7526139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13291 30th Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $282,990
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prescott
  • Builder Name: WJHFL LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 140 MARION OAKS UNIT 7 BLK 1105 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8007-1105-10
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop More Like This

Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223017
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14839 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$298,900.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

14839 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price reduction! Stunning new construction home in ocala! No hoa! 2 master suites! No back neighbors! Newly paved dead end street! Ask about a seller concession! Elegance, comfort, and modern living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712503
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
  3. Contact LouAnn Papp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 157th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$310,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

5171 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable area of Marion Oaks. This property features an open layout with great natural light, a comfortable living area, and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713948
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714920
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$325,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

17179 41st Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers invite you to tour this 4 Bed 3 Bath Mediterranean Style home in Marion Oaks. This home provides ample room to expand. Set on an extra large .50+ acre lot the possibilities are endle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14908 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$308,500.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

14908 46th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Major upgrades for peace of mind include: New Roof (2025) New HVAC (2026) New Water Heater (2025) Cheapest Taxes in Florida Welcome to this fully rehabbed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717082
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4143 133rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$335,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

4143 133rd Loop More Like This

Located in Marion Oaks, Florida, this spacious four bedroom two and a half bath home sits on an oversized corner lot and offers a comfortable, open floor plan perfect for a first time buyer or a growi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kerlia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13163 70th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$304,000.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

13163 70th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Like New 2025 Build | 4BR | No HOA | Move In Ready Almost New 2025 built 4 Bedroom/3 Bath home with no HOA, modern finishes, and move in ready convenience. This beautifully designed h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719598
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2428 147th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

2428 147th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2428 SW 147 Place Rd in Ocala's Marion Oaks. This exceptional, move in ready home is packed with high value upgrades that truly outshine many new builds. The spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720135
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin