Active
Property Photos
6000 Wellbeing Way
  1. Image 1 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  2. Image 2 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  3. Image 3 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  4. Image 4 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  5. Image 5 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  6. Image 6 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  7. Image 7 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  8. Image 8 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  9. Image 9 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  10. Image 10 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  11. Image 11 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  12. Image 12 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  13. Image 13 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  14. Image 14 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  15. Image 15 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  16. Image 16 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  17. Image 17 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  18. Image 18 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  19. Image 19 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  20. Image 20 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  21. Image 21 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  22. Image 22 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  23. Image 23 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  24. Image 24 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  25. Image 25 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  26. Image 26 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  27. Image 27 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  28. Image 28 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  29. Image 29 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  30. Image 30 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  31. Image 31 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  32. Image 32 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  33. Image 33 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  34. Image 34 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  35. Image 35 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  36. Image 36 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  37. Image 37 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  38. Image 38 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  39. Image 39 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  40. Image 40 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  41. Image 41 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  42. Image 42 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  43. Image 43 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  44. Image 44 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  45. Image 45 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  46. Image 46 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  47. Image 47 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  48. Image 48 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  49. Image 49 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  50. Image 50 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  51. Image 51 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  52. Image 52 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  53. Image 53 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  54. Image 54 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  55. Image 55 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  56. Image 56 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  57. Image 57 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  58. Image 58 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  59. Image 59 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  60. Image 60 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  61. Image 61 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  62. Image 62 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  63. Image 63 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  64. Image 64 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  65. Image 65 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  66. Image 66 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  67. Image 67 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  68. Image 68 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  69. Image 69 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  70. Image 70 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  71. Image 71 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
  72. Image 72 For 6000 Wellbeing Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 6000 Wellbeing Way, Clermont, FL 34714

Description

Brand new 5 bedroom corner lot home for rent in the growing and highly desirable Wellness Ridge community in Clermont. This spacious Lennar Santo model features a modern open concept floor plan with generous living areas, large kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light throughout the home. The corner lot offers additional privacy and outdoor space. Located in one of Central Floridas fastest developing areas, Wellness Ridge offers resort style amenities including a community pool, playgrounds, walking trails, green spaces, and recreational areas. Convenient access to Disney, major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and future commercial developments along Wellness Way make this an excellent location for families seeking comfort, convenience, and a modern lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407351 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6000 Wellbeing Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3001
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SANTO
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2601.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: PrivateRoad
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter, Playground, Pool, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0030-000-11960
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

17410 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149161
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16748 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

16748 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Mediterranean Style 2 Story home. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms located in a Gated Community with many amenities. Located close to US 27 and US 192 and close to many Attractions, Shopping, Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388019
  2. Provided by CREDENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Junior Georges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2822 Fitness Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning property, nestled within the vibrant wellness ridge community. Designed with your active and healthy lifestyle in mind, this home seamlessly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394399
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16724 Rolling Green Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

16724 Rolling Green Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive Furnished Home | Ideal for Corporate Relocation & Insurance Housing | Flexible 2+ Month Stays Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering comfort, space, and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396443
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7833 Trapani Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7833 Trapani Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgrade stunning house in Ridgeview community, spectacular back view, enclosed lanai screen with house gutter, watching beautiful sunset everyday. 3400 sqft, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathroom, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402007
  2. Provided by AGENT GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Jumping Jack Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2741 Jumping Jack Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning house in new community of Wellness Ridge, with a lot of upgrade, 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathroom, with office area, 3 car tandem garage. NO CARPET of the house. First floor has guest bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403921
  2. Provided by AGENT GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,990.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new house in Parkside Trails. Never lived in, move in ready! Open floor plan with LVP flooring throughout, white cabinets and countertops. Covered lanai, detached 2 car garage + driveway parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404051
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Poliana De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin