Active
Property Photos
51 Island Way 306
  1. Image 1 For 51 Island Way 306
  2. Image 2 For 51 Island Way 306
  3. Image 3 For 51 Island Way 306
  4. Image 4 For 51 Island Way 306
  5. Image 5 For 51 Island Way 306
  6. Image 6 For 51 Island Way 306
  7. Image 7 For 51 Island Way 306
  8. Image 8 For 51 Island Way 306
  9. Image 9 For 51 Island Way 306
  10. Image 10 For 51 Island Way 306
  11. Image 11 For 51 Island Way 306
  12. Image 12 For 51 Island Way 306
  13. Image 13 For 51 Island Way 306
  14. Image 14 For 51 Island Way 306
  15. Image 15 For 51 Island Way 306
  16. Image 16 For 51 Island Way 306
  17. Image 17 For 51 Island Way 306
  18. Image 18 For 51 Island Way 306
  19. Image 19 For 51 Island Way 306
  20. Image 20 For 51 Island Way 306
  21. Image 21 For 51 Island Way 306
  22. Image 22 For 51 Island Way 306
  23. Image 23 For 51 Island Way 306
  24. Image 24 For 51 Island Way 306
  25. Image 25 For 51 Island Way 306
  26. Image 26 For 51 Island Way 306
  27. Image 27 For 51 Island Way 306
  28. Image 28 For 51 Island Way 306
  29. Image 29 For 51 Island Way 306
  30. Image 30 For 51 Island Way 306
  31. Image 31 For 51 Island Way 306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 51 Island Way 306, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

Description

Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle! Live in a waterfront community with resort like amenities and feel like you are on vacation every day. Oversized one bedroom unit has perfect panoramic views of the Intracoastal from every room. The main living room is updated with luxury vinyl flooring, a large mirror that reflects the view and sliders to the balcony. Wake up to the sunrise from the king sized bedroom with balcony access and walk in closet. Updates include water heater 2025, electric panel 2021, interior paint, upgraded interior doors, mirror in living room, decorative wood wall in the entrance and a nook for charging and storage. The 51 Island Way building has a newly renovated lobby with keyless entry and a manager onsite. Enjoy the waterside heated pool and spa, tennis and shuffleboard. Relax and take in the view from several Tiki huts or the grill/picnic area. If you are a boater, the deep water dock slips are available. Location! Island Estates is a prime location for enjoying the coastal lifestyle. The white sands of famous Clearwater Beach are minutes away along with restaurants, shopping and activities. There are fishing boat charters, pirate ship, parasailing and more. The Jolley Trolley is perfect for getting there and back. Groceries, banking and restaurants are also with in walking distance. Enjoy all Tampa Bay has to offer! A short drive will take you to all renowned Pinellas beaches, sporting events, attractions and the Tampa Bay International Airport. Investors Renter is in place if needed! Be sure and watch the video for more photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Island Way 306
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 680.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, FloodZone, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, Storage, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: 51 ISLAND WAY CONDO UNIT 306 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF STORAGE UNIT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-27822-000-0306
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Intercoastal, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($434.21 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This is a beautiful view to the West of Clearwater Beach, Caladesi Island all the way to Dunedin on a clear day. Enjoy the beautiful sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8246959
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 407, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$320,000.00 ($421.05 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Island Estates Waterfront Condo Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Welcome to effortless island living in this beautifully fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo, thoughtfully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141070
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$269,900.00 ($271.26 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S904, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$319,000.00 ($671.58 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best place to live on world famous clearwater beach! Welcome home to this upgraded and fully furnished turn key studio. Located in the sought after gated regatta beach club, a unique beachfront buildi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417441
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Island Way 201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,900.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

736 Island Way 201 More Like This

Welcome to Island Estateswhere coastal living meets everyday convenience, and you get all the benefits of Clearwater Beach without living in the middle of the crowds. This is your inside track to one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin