Active
Property Photos
31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  1. Image 1 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  2. Image 2 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  3. Image 3 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  4. Image 4 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  5. Image 5 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  6. Image 6 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  7. Image 7 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  8. Image 8 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  9. Image 9 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  10. Image 10 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  11. Image 11 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  12. Image 12 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  13. Image 13 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  14. Image 14 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  15. Image 15 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  16. Image 16 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  17. Image 17 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  18. Image 18 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  19. Image 19 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  20. Image 20 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  21. Image 21 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  22. Image 22 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  23. Image 23 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  24. Image 24 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  25. Image 25 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  26. Image 26 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  27. Image 27 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  28. Image 28 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  29. Image 29 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  30. Image 30 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  31. Image 31 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  32. Image 32 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  33. Image 33 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  34. Image 34 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  35. Image 35 For 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 31068 Jazz Leaf Place, San Antonio, FL 33576

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 built home in the Mirada community of San Antonio, where modern comfort meets the Florida lifestyle. Perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors and peaceful pond views, this three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers privacy and exceptional indoor outdoor living. Inside, youll find an open and airy floor plan highlighted by high ceilings and a deluxe interior trim package featuring upgraded baseboards, crown molding, and elegant wood window trim. The spacious living and dining areas seamlessly flow into the heart of the home a stunning kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday functionality. Enjoy a large center island with pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, abundant cabinet storage, and a separate pantry for added organization. The spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tranquil water views, a large walk in closet, and an attached bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity, glass enclosed shower, and private water closet. The additional bedrooms are nicely sized and feature ceiling fans for added comfort and share a full bathroom with a tub/shower combo. A versatile bonus flex room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, gym, or additional lounge area. Additional conveniences include a dedicated laundry room with lower cabinets with folding counter space, and a utility sink located in the garage. Built with an OSB radiant roof barrier, this home was designed with energy efficiency in mind. Step outside to enjoy the extended screened in covered patio with ceiling fans, creating the perfect setting for relaxing mornings, outdoor dining, or enjoying the peaceful pond view year round. The fenced backyard provides additional privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Located less than a mile from the renowned Mirada Lagoon, residents enjoy access to one of the nations largest crystal lagoons featuring resort style amenities and endless recreation. Conveniently situated near grocery stores, dining, SR 52, and I 75, with Wiregrass Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets just 20 minutes away, this home offers the ideal balance of tranquility and accessibility. Schedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31068 Jazz Leaf Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCELS 20 & 22 REPLAT PB 79 PG 41 BLOCK 12 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-10-0030-01200-0070
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31740 Griffin Sands Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$469,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

31740 Griffin Sands Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Medley at Mirada, a gated 55+ community in San Antonio, this Meridian Model offers 3BR/3BA with flex space and loft with a versatile 2 story layout. The main level includes the primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387492
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10394 Tupper Cay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$494,000.00 ($146.46 / sqft )

10394 Tupper Cay Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Serene pond setting, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2366 sq ft, 2023 built 2 story Meridian II model located in the 55+ Medley At Mirada community, offers an open concept kitchen, dining room and Family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Larry Ether
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11112 Linden Depot Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11112 Linden Depot Road More Like This

$10K PRICE REDUCTION AND SELLER TO PAY $10K TOWARDS BUYERS ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS !!! Welcome to Mirada, home of the nations largest man made lagoon! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, nearly 2,900

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425259
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31516 Cabana Rye, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,900.00 ($140.37 / sqft )

31516 Cabana Rye Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Medley at Mirada in San Antonio, Florida. Built in 2021, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466600
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sienk-G Sienk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12324 Loopback Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$509,999.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

12324 Loopback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement with a 1 Year Home Warranty included! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471793
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin