Active
Property Photos
10187 Holly Berry Drive
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 10187 Holly Berry Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 10187 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613

Description

Beautifully maintained and FULLY FURNISHED, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after GATED and guarded GOLF community of Glen Lakes. A NEW ROOF IS SCHEDULED FOR JUNE, offering added value and peace of mind to the next owner. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout the main living areas, NEW CARPET in the bedrooms, CROWN molding, and elegant 8 FOOT DOORS throughout the home. The glass front entry fills the foyer and living room with natural light while showcasing views through the sliding glass doors to the covered and screened rear porch. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, breakfast area, and a separate formal dining roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and offers porch access, a large walk in closet, dual sinks with granite counters, a walk in shower, garden tub, and private water closet. Bedroom two includes double French doors and sits near the guest bath, while bedroom three is bright and welcoming at the front of the home. The laundry room includes additional cabinet storage and a utility sink for convenience. Additional upgrades include a 2022 HVAC system and an automated roll down garage screen. Residents of Glen Lakes enjoy resort style amenities including a junior Olympic pool, hot tub, clubhouse, restaurant and bar, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and the Ron Garl designed 18 hole championship golf course. Conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, maintenance, and Florida lifestyle living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7875264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  • Viewed: 550
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 371
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Addison Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1703.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes - Erin Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 352-596-6351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 5B LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R13-222-17-1844-0000-0690
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 550
  • Zoning Code: POP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$340,000.00 ($129.28 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258456
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$347,990.00 ($146.77 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718179
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$349,070.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

10746 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720228
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721533
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$340,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$336,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

8130 Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a versat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884340
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Geoffrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin