Active
Property Photos
3275 Lori Lane
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 3275 Lori Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 3275 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

New Low Price! Located in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The oversized 1 car garage provides excellent storage, while the cathedral ceiling with two skylights fills the main living area with natural light. The kitchen features a spacious breakfast nook, and the combined living/dining room flows seamlessly into the screened in porch overlooking a peaceful wooded buffer that separates the property from the golf course. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath and a walk in closet. Enjoy the peace of mind of being in a no flood zone, along with the benefit of living just minutes from Trinity Hospital and two major shopping centers. Youre also only ten minutes from Downtown Main Street, home to great restaurants, clubs, parks, and a theatre offering Broadway style shows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7881068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3275 Lori Lane
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: richard Nremmer
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GOLF VIEW VILLAS V A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 CB 4 PGS 123-126 BLDG 45 UNIT 5 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 8308 PG 866
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-16-028A-04500-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4739 Carrington Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$210,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

4739 Carrington Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Run to this very rare 2 car garage free standing condo ideally located in the trinity area! Interior photos to come when the packing is done its all in great shape! Cathedral ceilings soar over the gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Rockbridge Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,500.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

9404 Rockbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable condo located in the stamford village of heritage lake offers a bright open floor plan and sunny enclosed lanai. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counter tops and updated appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Vicksburg Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$225,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4745 Vicksburg Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two bedroom, two bath freestanding condo located in the desirable Vicksburg Village at Heritage Lakes, a sought after 55+ community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881428
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Sykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$198,700.00 ($118.84 / sqft )

3310 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled home offering gorgeous golf course views and a thoughtfully designed open, flowing floor plan. The updated kitchen features soft close, dovetail cabinetry, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438303
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9302 Trowbridge Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$199,995.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

9302 Trowbridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9302 Trowbridge Court in New Port Richeya charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,174 square feet of comfortable, low maintenance living in a well kept community with fantastic amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492435
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$182,000.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

3647 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3647 Teeside Drive in the highly desirable golf course community of Seven Springs! This home has a brand new roof, new AC, and new flooring. This spacious and well maintained home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502808
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9058 Arundle Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$224,900.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

9058 Arundle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! This highly sought after 2/2/2 condo in top shape is ideally located on a corner lot just steps from the active clubhouse in one of trinity's most popular and affordable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885245
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin