Active
Property Photos
10881 Molasses Way
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 10881 Molasses Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 10881 Molasses Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Available now! Be the first to call this brand new home yours! This newly constructed two story residence offers exceptional comfort and flexibility, featuring two luxurious owners suitesone on each level, each with a full bathroom and oversized walk in closet. The open concept main living area is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with seamless access to a private outdoor lanai. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a versatile large loft space, and the second owners suite. No application fee, applicants only cover the cost of background and credit checks. Household income must be at least 2.5x the monthly rent, with credit score of 700+. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Trash service, pest control, and lawn care are an additional $200. Please contact me to request a video tour if interested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10881 Molasses Way
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2404.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Longleaf
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-19-011.0-015.00-005.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 225
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3072 Hover Hall Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$3,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3072 Hover Hall Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available March 1, 2026. FURNISHED ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED ALONG WITH CABLE. MOVE IN READY.Bryant Square Location offers close proximity to over 20 restaurants, shopping, gyms, hospital, medical doctor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7865474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6692 Homebound Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,785.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6692 Homebound Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Presenting a newly constructed villa available for lease. This single story residence comprises two spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and an open concept kitchen. A new s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884055
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Fenceline Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$3,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10418 Fenceline Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in the highly sought after Longleaf community! This spacious two story corner home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, plus a versatile office/den and formal dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885103
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$2,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1520 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience hassle free living at Heritage Springs, a meticulously maintained 55+ community offering lawn maintenance, sprinkler upkeep, and exterior painting as part of its amenities. With just a sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10757 El Radabob Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

10757 El Radabob Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home located in Longleaf The Havens in New Port Richey. This Lennar Willow floorplan offers approximately 2,404 sq. ft. with a well designed two story layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12747 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
$3,100.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12747 Tikal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trinity East, one of the most sought after communities in Trinity, FL. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is now available for rent and offers a flexible layout ideal for families or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505443
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lynn Moses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin