Active
Property Photos
9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

Address: 9203 Lake Cypress Loop, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613

Description

Luxury lakefront living in glen lakes country club. This 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offers 2,851 living sq ft on a. 38 acre lot with a tile roof, paver driveway, and a 2 car garage with an oversized golf cart area. Inside, you are welcomed by double glass front doors, 12 foot ceilings, crown molding, and an open layout where the living room, family room, and kitchen all flow together while showcasing beautiful pool and lake views. The kitchen features granite countertops, 42 inch wood cabinets, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Granite counters continue in the bathrooms. The spacious primary suite offers wood flooring, a sitting area with lake views, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a large walk in shower. A dedicated office/den behind french doors adds flexible space for work or relaxation. New double pane windows and doors, roof, hvac, electrical, and plumbing in 2016 step outside to the screened lanai and private pool with paver decking, perfect for enjoying the direct lake view. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, comfort height toilets, new led lights and fans, a new pool pump in 2024, and a pool cage rescreened in 2025. Rebuilt in 2015 following fire damage, the home was renovated down to the block with major updates including the roof, windows, electrical, and more. Located in a 24 hour guard gated community, glenlakes country club offers a 35,000 sq ft clubhouse, 18 hole golf course, the 19th hole bar and lounge, tennis, pickleball, bridge, billiards, bocce, and fitness classes including water aerobics, step aerobics, and zumba.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9203 Lake Cypress Loop
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2851.00
  • Roof: Slate, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Common Area, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FS Residentiak
  • Association Phone: 352.596.6351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 4C LOT 1869 ORB 2478 PG 1218 ORB 3207 PG 426
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R23-222-17-1855-0000-1869
  • View: Water
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687393
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$724,900.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

10112 Shortleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 an half bath pool home situated on a full acre at the top of a hill in the desirable Woodland Waters area of Florida. This property offers privacy, space, and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4497 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883781
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This one has it all!!! New roof to go on before closing + freshly painted on the exterior!! 4 bedrooms + office + large covered pool lanai (42 x 17)+ 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883764
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11009 Woodland Waters Boulevard, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$615,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

11009 Woodland Waters Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of florida paradise! A 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath pool home set on 1. 16 acres with seasonal lake views located in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484304
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francheska Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7416 Bahama Swallow Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$635,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

7416 Bahama Swallow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this custom 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 3,500 sq ft of refined living on a fully fenced nearly one acre homesite in Weeki Wachee, FL, where thoughtful design and open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885683
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin