Active
Property Photos
1300 Fallowfield Drive
  1. Image 1 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  2. Image 2 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  3. Image 3 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  4. Image 4 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  5. Image 5 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  6. Image 6 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  7. Image 7 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  8. Image 8 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  9. Image 9 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  10. Image 10 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  11. Image 11 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  12. Image 12 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  13. Image 13 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  14. Image 14 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  15. Image 15 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  16. Image 16 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  17. Image 17 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  18. Image 18 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  19. Image 19 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  20. Image 20 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  21. Image 21 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  22. Image 22 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  23. Image 23 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  24. Image 24 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  25. Image 25 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  26. Image 26 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  27. Image 27 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  28. Image 28 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  29. Image 29 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  30. Image 30 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  31. Image 31 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  32. Image 32 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  33. Image 33 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  34. Image 34 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  35. Image 35 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  36. Image 36 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  37. Image 37 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  38. Image 38 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  39. Image 39 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  40. Image 40 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  41. Image 41 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  42. Image 42 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  43. Image 43 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  44. Image 44 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  45. Image 45 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  46. Image 46 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  47. Image 47 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  48. Image 48 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  49. Image 49 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  50. Image 50 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  51. Image 51 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  52. Image 52 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  53. Image 53 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  54. Image 54 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  55. Image 55 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  56. Image 56 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  57. Image 57 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  58. Image 58 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  59. Image 59 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  60. Image 60 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  61. Image 61 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  62. Image 62 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  63. Image 63 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  64. Image 64 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  65. Image 65 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  66. Image 66 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  67. Image 67 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  68. Image 68 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  69. Image 69 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  70. Image 70 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  71. Image 71 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  72. Image 72 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  73. Image 73 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  74. Image 74 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  75. Image 75 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  76. Image 76 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  77. Image 77 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  78. Image 78 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  79. Image 79 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  80. Image 80 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  81. Image 81 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  82. Image 82 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  83. Image 83 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  84. Image 84 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  85. Image 85 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  86. Image 86 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  87. Image 87 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  88. Image 88 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  89. Image 89 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  90. Image 90 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  91. Image 91 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  92. Image 92 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  93. Image 93 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  94. Image 94 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  95. Image 95 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  96. Image 96 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  97. Image 97 of 97 For 1300 Fallowfield Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 1300 Fallowfield Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious family room and Florida room, offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. This home is packed with major updates for peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (2019), NEW IMPACT WINDOWS throughout (2018), NEW SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM (2019), and newer HVAC (2017). The energy efficient solar system powers the home approximately 50% of the time, keeping the average electric bill around just $90/month. Another feature is a PREMIUM WHOLE HOUSE WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM. Designed with the sought after Florida flow", this popular Victoria model sits on a picturesque, park like lot. The beautifully updated kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, granite backsplash, stylish tile flooring, and a charming breakfast nook. The open concept layout allows the kitchen to overlook the family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors from both the kitchen and living/dining areas lead out to the expansive Florida room, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include plantation shutters on all windows, fresh interior and exterior paint in neutral tones, and an oversized two car garage. The spacious primary suite offers two walk in closets and a beautifully updated ensuite bath with a dual granite vanity and a large tiled walk in shower. The guest bedroom is generously sized with its own walk in closet, and the second bath has also been tastefully updated with granite and a glass enclosed tiled shower. Relax and unwind in the large Florida room while enjoying serene views of the lush, park like surroundings. This home is located in a vibrant, amenity rich community featuring a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, golf course, restaurant, fitness center, tennis courts, library, and a full calendar of activities and events. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Tampa International Airportthis home truly offers the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Fallowfield Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Marti Provenzano
  • Association Phone: (727) 372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 3 PB 36 PGS 127-129 LOT 2 OR 7932 PG 72 OR 8766 PG 3133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0020-00000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11429 Hidden Cove Ct., TRINITY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

11429 Hidden Cove Ct. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relax and enjoy the view from this beautifully updated Heritage Springs home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882764
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$440,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

5641 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision, just minutes from Trinity, this beautifully updated home offers true Florida resort style living. A screened front entry provides the perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883947
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($119.50 / sqft )

4914 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Starkey Ranch Gem with a twist: 3 Bed, 2 Bath with a stunning Media Room! It's a one of a kind entertainment experience! "Enjoy movie nights and entertain guests in the dedicated media room" built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact STACY LUGO, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4938 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,000.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

4938 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4938 Yellowstone Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the heart of New Port Richey. This charming property offers a rare combination of comfort, character, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact AJ Alessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin