Active
Property Photos
3540 Durrance Street
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 3540 Durrance Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire width of the home. It has three bedrooms and two and a half baths with an office and formal dining room a true colonial floor plan! Pre wired for surround sound. The kitchen has an abundance of counterspace, an oversized island, breakfast bar seating, an eat in kitchen area, a closet pantry, and all stainless steel appliances overlooking the living room. There is a sliding glass door leading to a covered rear porch. This home has lush tropical landscaping and white PVC fencing. Community gas: gas stove top, tankless water heater, and gas dryer. Sprinklers are on reclaimed water. No flood insurance required, and the home has stayed high and dry ever since it was built. Longleaf is a true small town community with a unique character and warm spirit. This charming community, filled with inviting front porches, includes a golf cart friendly atmosphere, an elementary school, village greens, three playgrounds, a heated community pool and spa, its very own downtown shopping/restaurants/offices, tree lined streets with wide sidewalks, a clay baseball field, soccer field, two miles of a paved hiking and biking trails, natural greenbelts between neighborhoods and tranquil lakes for fishing, ongoing planned neighborhood activities, beach volleyball/tennis/basketball courts, Town Hall recreation building, several parks, and common green areas to choose from. The new phase of Longleaf will soon include a dog park, additional parks, and a second pool. Walking distance to the elementary school, neighborhood shops, and restaurants. Conveniently located in the heart of Trinity with plenty of dining, shopping, hospitals, schools, and entertainment nearby. Just about 15 minutes to the beaches and 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport. No flood insurance required! Home did great staying high and dry during hurricanes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3540 Durrance Street
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium & Associates/ Lisa Sawicki
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LONGLEAF NEIGHBORHOOD THREE PB 56 PG 127 BLOCK 34 LOT 1 OR 7200 PG 1837
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-19-0060-03400-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Lake Boulevard, TRINITY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($150.11 / sqft )

12124 Lake Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12124 Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,675 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490724
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Saltamonte Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

5243 Saltamonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront pool home in the desirable Hunters Ridge community of New Port Richey. Offering over 2,200 sq ft, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885688
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin