Active
Property Photos
9307 Palm Haven Court
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 9307 Palm Haven Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 9307 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

IN TIMBER GREENS A GATED 55+ COMMUNITY! This corner lot VILLA features 2 bedrooms 2 baths and a 2 car garage. Open the door to the Living room/dining room combo, Large eat in kitchen with Stainless steel appliances and Resin countertops and Island. Primary bedroom with walk in closets and updated primary bathroom with walk in shower. Second bedroom is very spacious. Laundry room with washer and dryer. Spacious enclosed Lanai looking over a serene setting, with pond. Timber greens has a 18 hole par 71 golf course, clubhouse, pro shop, community pool, and spa, as well as tennis, pickle ball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, there's never a shortage of activities. Engage in arts and crafts, dine at the 19th Hole Bar and Grill, or enjoy an evening with friends in the card room. Schedule your private viewing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9307 Palm Haven Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1642.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: RICK DINGUS/SANDY PERRO
  • Association Phone: 727-372-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-014.0-000.00-174.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
$2,199.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

9772 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Family Friendly 3 Bedroom Townhome with Community Amenities in Trinity, FL Welcome to 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, Trinity, FL 34655! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: T3545304
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6692 Homebound Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,785.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6692 Homebound Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Presenting a newly constructed villa available for lease. This single story residence comprises two spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and an open concept kitchen. A new s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884055
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Lonzalo Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,375.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3432 Lonzalo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HERE IS YOUR NEW HOME! Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage townhome in the highly sought after Longleaf community in a great location with great schools. You will love your galley kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474605
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Lynch, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Patrician Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,350.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

9701 Patrician Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Well maintained home featuring an open floor plan, a spacious eat in kitchen filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502343
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabby Azevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin