Active
Property Photos
38906 Alston Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 38906 Alston Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,500

Address: 38906 Alston Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on over ? acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. This property features a 2 car garage on a slab, an extended concrete driveway, and a welcoming front porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo with laminate flooring, built in cabinets, a new light/fan fixture, and sliding doors that open to the lanai. The eat in kitchen boasts newer countertops and a stylish shiplap backsplash, ideal for preparing meals and entertaining guests. The master bedroom is generously sized with a walk in closet and built in cabinets for extra storage, while the master bath has a new toilet for added comfort. The second bedroom also offers ample space, and the second bath includes a new vanity. Out back, relax in the spacious vinyl lanai overlooking a beautiful backyard filled with mature trees, a garden path, and two lemon trees. Additional features include a slab perfect for grilling and another slab ready for a shed, making this home the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Recent updates included metal roof 2015, AC 2018, and re piped in 2024. Close to highway for quick access to the airport, Tampa, Clearwater and St. Pete Beaches (Ranked in the top 5 Beaches in the US), also close to shopping and restaurants. Come see this home before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38906 Alston Avenue
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $209,500
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1309.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 1 PG 55 PORTION OF TRACT 62 LYING NWLY OF ACL RR R/W DESC AS FOLL: COM AT NE COR OF SE1/4 OF SECTION 14 TH N89DG 58' 37"W 391.61 FT TH S27DG 33' 13"W 28.32 FT FOR POB TH CONT S27DG 33' 13"W 276.011 FT TH N00DG 01' 23"E 244.01 FT TH S89DG 58' 37"E 129.00 FT TO POB OR 9747 PG 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-14-010.0-066.00-003.2
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36740 Strand Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,000.00 ($96.18 / sqft )

36740 Strand Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Seller is MOTOVATED to get this beautiful home Sold! So, if you're searching for a newer home in an active and friendly 55+ community where you own your land? Look no further.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402373
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Loretta Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,000.00 ($82.50 / sqft )

5645 Loretta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price adjustment! FHA Appraisal Completed Home Inspection and Foundation Inspection Completed. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Betmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37743 Geiger Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,999.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

37743 Geiger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Jacobsen Home Own your own land No Lot Rent & No HOA Fees 3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | 1,344 Sq. Ft. This brand new Jacobsen home offers an open, spacious floor plan with split bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426861
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 Pawnee Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,500.00 ($93.29 / sqft )

5745 Pawnee Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this popular 55+ community of Betmar Acres where you own your own land (no lot rent). This community, located in Zephyrhills is centrally located between Orlando and the Gulf B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442808
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Krug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37407 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$240,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

37407 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2004 Homes of Merit double wide sits on a beautifully landscaped, oversized corner lot. Highlights include an inviting 8x24 covered front porch with composite decking and ramp access, so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465030
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37338 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

37338 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres Active 55+ Living Where You OWN the Land! Located in one of the areas most sought after 55+ golf communities, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jacobsen home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465919
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36853 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

36853 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land! Whether youre looking for a sunny seasonal escape or a year round Florida home, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489088
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37251 Lois Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,900.00 ($105.91 / sqft )

37251 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is MOTOVATED and willing to entertain your offer on this Spacious 2006 Homes of Merit doublewide featuring 3 three bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. A welcoming raised covered front deck greets you and gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500623
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36747 Lakewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$219,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

36747 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, the active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land with a low annual community fee of just $448. This like new 2020 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and has only been l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Mohawk Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$219,000.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

5244 Mohawk Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintained and nicely updated corner lot home in desirable Betmar Acres offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office that could easily be used as a 3rd bedroom with convenient Jack and Jill bath ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507488
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin