Active
Property Photos
1317 Shangri-la Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1317 Shangri-la Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $287,000

Address: 1317 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

Description

$5k seller closing cost assistance. Welcome home to 1317 N Shangri La Dr, a bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Daytona Beach. Inside, tile flooring flows through the main living areas, leading to two spacious living rooms with vinyl plank flooring, great for entertaining, relaxing, or giving everyone their own space. The kitchen has quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, combining style and practicality. Bedrooms have tile flooring for easy upkeep, and the fireplace adds a cozy touch to the living space. Step outside to a generous backyard with plenty of room for outdoor fun, gardening, or just enjoying the Florida sun. With recent kitchen and bathroom updates, this home is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Located just off Beville Road, you are close to the beach, schools, shopping, restaurants, and more, all while enjoying a quiet, welcoming neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1317 Shangri-la Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $287,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 55 SHANGRI-LA SUB UNIT I MB 34 PG 179 PER OR 3382 PG 042 7 PER OR 8233 PG 0619
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 533002010550
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($106.39 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court Reduced More Like This

BRING OFFERS!!! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin