Active
Property Photos
537 Brown Pelican Drive
  1. Image 1 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  2. Image 2 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  3. Image 3 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  4. Image 4 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  5. Image 5 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  6. Image 6 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  7. Image 7 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  8. Image 8 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  9. Image 9 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  10. Image 10 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  11. Image 11 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  12. Image 12 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  13. Image 13 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  14. Image 14 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  15. Image 15 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  16. Image 16 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  17. Image 17 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  18. Image 18 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  19. Image 19 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  20. Image 20 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  21. Image 21 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  22. Image 22 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  23. Image 23 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  24. Image 24 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  25. Image 25 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  26. Image 26 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  27. Image 27 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  28. Image 28 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  29. Image 29 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  30. Image 30 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  31. Image 31 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  32. Image 32 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  33. Image 33 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  34. Image 34 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  35. Image 35 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  36. Image 36 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  37. Image 37 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  38. Image 38 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  39. Image 39 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  40. Image 40 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  41. Image 41 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  42. Image 42 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  43. Image 43 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  44. Image 44 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  45. Image 45 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  46. Image 46 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  47. Image 47 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  48. Image 48 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  49. Image 49 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  50. Image 50 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  51. Image 51 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  52. Image 52 For 537 Brown Pelican Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 537 Brown Pelican Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

Description

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Pelican Bay! Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers stunning lake and golf course views right from your backyard. Enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle, with the HOA covering exterior maintenance and upkeep giving you more time to relax and take in the peaceful surroundings. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee overlooking the water or entertaining guests, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort and scenic beauty. Unwind in the enclosed screened porch or spend cozy evenings by the wood burning fireplace. The spacious layout provides ample room for both everyday living and hosting gatherings with ease. Major updates include a new A/C system and water heater (2021), offering added comfort and peace of mind. Furniture is negotiable, with the option to purchase the home furnished excluding select personal items. .Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move in ready home in a secure, amenity rich community with picturesque views and minimal upkeep just a short drive to the beach, shopping and the race track!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 537 Brown Pelican Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Shared Driveway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: PELICAN BAY PH I UT II
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 EXC S/W 13.93 FT OF N/E 51.78 FT OF N/W 6.33 FT BLK 9 PELICAN BAY PHASE IV UNIT 1 MB 37 PGS 127-131 INC PER OR 5407 PG 3942 PER OR 5514 PG 0958 PER OR 6636 PG 4849 PER OR 8066 PG 0609 PER OR 8076 PG 0368
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5236-10-09-0060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($106.39 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court Reduced More Like This

BRING OFFERS!!! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Black Duck Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$249,900.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

108 Black Duck Circle More Like This

Pelican Bay is a wonderful Golf Community with 24 hour security & over 800 acres of a lush, landscaped oasis. There are several sections of housing within the subdivision allowing the Buyer many optio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226135
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin