Active
Property Photos
1570 Farrindon Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1570 Farrindon Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

Address: 1570 Farrindon Circle, Lake Mary, FL 32746

Description

Fresh updates, flexible living space, and a prime gated community setting. This end unit townhouse style condo in Barclay Place at Heathrow offers a spacious layout with two primary suites, a versatile loft/den, and a bright, updated feel throughout. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings open up the main living area, where natural light and a wood burning fireplace create a warm, inviting space. The layout flows easily into the dining area and kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a brand new stove. All new laminate flooring runs throughout the home, giving it a clean, modern look from top to bottom. The downstairs primary suite includes a stylish barn door and beautifully updated shower tile, while the upstairs suite offers comfort and privacy with its own spacious layout. The loft/den adds flexibility and can easily be converted into a third bedroom, office, or additional living space. Step outside to a screened in patio with no rear neighbors, offering a quiet, private setting. The front courtyard provides another great space for relaxing or entertaining. Major exterior updates completed in April 2023 including a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and updated gutters offer added peace of mind. Located directly across from the community pool and clubhouse, with tennis courts nearby, this home combines low maintenance living with convenient amenities. With modern updates and a prime location, this home is a standout opportunity in one of Heathrow's most desirable communities. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1570 Farrindon Circle
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Covered
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: BARCLAY PLACE A CONDOMINIUM
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1570 BARCLAY PLACE A CONDOMINIUM PB 64 PGS 21 - 57
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 11-20-29-505-0000-1570
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Becket Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$329,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

110 Becket Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER OFFERING CONCESSION TO BUYER AT CLOSING TO COVER A 2/1 INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN.** This beautifully updated townhouse style condo home is a must see, located along the highly desired Markham Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275545
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Tyler, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Hamptoncrest Circle 305, HEATHROW, FL 32746
$309,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

443 Hamptoncrest Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! The Hamptons at Heathrow top floor unit located directly on the golf course and water with spectacular views! The floor plan features, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living room and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379843
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Missy King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Carli Court 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$295,000.00 ($174.04 / sqft )

106 Carli Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Lake Mary! This is a rare find find beautiful Single Story spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 bath Condo with an Attached One Car Garage on a quiet Cul De Sac. No neighbors above you! From the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385140
  2. Provided by ONE OAK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact JAN Mairn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Farrindon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$323,000.00 ($261.75 / sqft )

1432 Farrindon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible remodel! Welcome to 1432 farringdon court, a stunningly reimagined and remodeled residence in the beautiful, 24 hour gated barclay condominium community of heathrow. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388569
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Farrindon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$324,900.00 ($209.07 / sqft )

1570 Farrindon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh updates, flexible living space, and a prime gated community setting. This end unit townhouse style condo in Barclay Place at Heathrow offers a spacious layout with two primary suites, a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403100
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin