Active
Property Photos
119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 119 Florida Shores Boulevard, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Florida Shores Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Key Colony
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 KEY COLONY PUD MB 45 PG 99 PER OR 4205 PG 0564 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 8228 PG 4106
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5322-47-00-0030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

115 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY WEEKLY RENTAL! If you are looking for a beachside escape that is like new, furnished, and allows weekly rentals, then look no further than Oceans 25. This stunning townhome is less than two ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116753
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

116 Oceans Circle More Like This

ONE WEEK RENTALS TURNKEY! Enjoy a brilliant beachside retreat from this like new townhome at Oceans 25 in Daytona Beach Shores. The prime location is just steps from the beach and is also very close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116763
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

117 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY, FURNISHED, ONE WEEK RENTALS! Those are the magic words that many beachside buyers are looking for. Come see this nearly new spacious townhome that is just a few steps from the Atlantic Ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116766
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

118 Oceans Circle More Like This

FURNISHED, TURNKEY, END UNIT, READY TO RENT! Are you looking for a beach escape and an investment? Then you are at the right property. Oceans 25 townhomes are barely a year old and allow owners to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116771
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$535,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue Reduced More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Florida Shores Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($249.56 / sqft )

121 Florida Shores Boulevard More Like This

Paradise is calling. Across from the world's most famous beach , this charming key west style single family 3 bedroom home boasts endless features & benefits. Nestled in a luxury gated community in de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221522
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$498,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace More Like This

BEACH LIFE AT ITS FINEST! Located in the desirable Ocean Dunes community just one block from the World's Most Famous Daytona Beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 newly remodeled baths offers open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223065
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin