Active
Property Photos
1910 Marilyn Street
  1. Image 1 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  2. Image 2 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  3. Image 3 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  4. Image 4 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  5. Image 5 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  6. Image 6 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  7. Image 7 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  8. Image 8 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  9. Image 9 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  10. Image 10 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  11. Image 11 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  12. Image 12 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  13. Image 13 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  14. Image 14 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  15. Image 15 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  16. Image 16 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  17. Image 17 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  18. Image 18 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  19. Image 19 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  20. Image 20 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  21. Image 21 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  22. Image 22 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  23. Image 23 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  24. Image 24 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  25. Image 25 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  26. Image 26 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  27. Image 27 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  28. Image 28 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  29. Image 29 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  30. Image 30 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  31. Image 31 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  32. Image 32 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  33. Image 33 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  34. Image 34 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  35. Image 35 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  36. Image 36 For 1910 Marilyn Street
  37. Image 37 For 1910 Marilyn Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautiful teak counters, ss farm sink plenty of cabinets, a dedicated huge spice rack & a walk in pantry with a barn door. The bedrooms are all spacious with huge closets & primary bedroom has a brand new walk in shower with 2 sets of jet controlled shower heads for 2 people!!! Tons of storage throughout the home plus an oversize 2 car garage with an extended area in the back for all you toys. Now when you step out to the back yard you'll find an oasis with a 4ft pool, a jetted hot tub under a pergola, and kite style shade sails that helps keep the hot sun at bay... Roof was done in 2016 & a/c 5 years new, plumbing & electrical updated. Also, internet is now fiber with wire 3. The worlds most famous beach is across the street & no hoa fees!! Did i mention there are 36 panels to help you save on electricity for the whole house its a sunnova lease $245 month for 10 years... And you only pay fpl $9 58 a month for you electric bill... Amazing deal!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1216066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1910 Marilyn Street
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Legal Description: 16-15-33 LOT 27 BLK 2 PATO MANOR MB 11 PG 112 PER OR 4059 PG 4787 PER OR 7102 PG 1135
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 5316-10-02-0270
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 273
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$535,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue Reduced More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4937615
  2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin