Active
Property Photos
1914 Sprucewood Way
  1. Image 1 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  2. Image 2 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  3. Image 3 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  4. Image 4 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  5. Image 5 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  6. Image 6 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  7. Image 7 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  8. Image 8 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  9. Image 9 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  10. Image 10 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  11. Image 11 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  12. Image 12 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  13. Image 13 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  14. Image 14 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  15. Image 15 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  16. Image 16 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  17. Image 17 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  18. Image 18 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  19. Image 19 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  20. Image 20 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  21. Image 21 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  22. Image 22 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  23. Image 23 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  24. Image 24 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  25. Image 25 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  26. Image 26 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  27. Image 27 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  28. Image 28 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  29. Image 29 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  30. Image 30 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  31. Image 31 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  32. Image 32 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  33. Image 33 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  34. Image 34 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  35. Image 35 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
  36. Image 36 For 1914 Sprucewood Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 1914 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128

Description

Nestled in the guard gated community of Spruce Creek Fly In, this end unit condominium offers over 1,700 square feet of living space, featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The welcoming private walk up entrance leads into a light filled interior with tiled social areas that flow effortlessly from the foyer. With vaulted ceilings, skylights, and convenient access to the patio, the spacious living and dining spaces create an open, airy atmosphere ideal for gatherings. The eat in kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a built in breakfast table with storage, also finished with granite; a sun tunnel adds extra natural light. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, additional closet space, a dressing area, two vanities, a walk in shower, and sliding doors to the patio. The screened and covered patio overlooks the garden and gazebo. The attached two car garage has an epoxy floor, storage cabinets, a utility sink, and garage door screens. This home is within the Woodside condo complex, where the monthly condo fee covers building insurance, lawn care, yard sprinklers,roof replacement, exterior painting, most exterior repairs, and a private pool reserved for Woodside residents and their guests. The roof was replaced in 2019; the water heater is dated 2018 and the HVAC is dated 2014. The quality of life in the Spruce Creek Fly In community is unmatched, providing a wide range of activities for its residents. They enjoy numerous amenities, including private golf car friendly streets, parks, a playground, and access to Spruce Creek Waterway for fishing or using canoes and kayaks. Onsite management, 24 hour security, a public restaurant, a hair salon, and various business services are available within the community. The optional country club offers several membership tiers that include golf, pickleball, tennis, fitness facilities, a pool, and a private restaurant and bar. For aviation enthusiasts, there is a private 4,000 foot paved runway equipped with a GPS approach, paved taxiways, and aviation services. The community's prime location ensures easy access to local shopping, dining, and entertainment. An annual master association fee is required in addition to the condo fee. All measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1914 Sprucewood Way
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Airport/Runway, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Solar Tube(s), Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 65 WOODSIDE AT SPRUCE CREEK CONDO PHASE II PER OR 2508 PG 0237 PER OR 3798 PG 4135 PER OR 3895 PG 3648 PER OR 4747 PGS 3346-3347 PER OR 7074 PGS 2411-2413 PER OR 7671 PGS 1074-1076 PER OR 8492 PGS 3628-3630
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6236-04-02-0650
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1917 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$349,000.00 ($143.09 / sqft )

1917 Sprucewood Way More Like This

Beautiful completely remodeled townhome/condo in the prestigious Spruce Creek Fly In, a gated community. Stunning gourmet kitchen that features granite counters, glass niche shelving, breakfast bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1118990
  2. Provided by Seemore Realty Group Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1903 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$410,000.00 ($156.01 / sqft )

1903 Sprucewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Now offered at $410,000! Welcome to 1903 Sprucewood Way, a stunning completely remodeled lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Woodside subdivisi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213283
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Rutgers Place 44, Port Orange, FL 32128
$379,999.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

1991 Rutgers Place 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit 2/2 condo perfectly situated along the 14th fairway in the highly sought after gated community of Spruce Creek Fly In. Light filled and welcoming, this home offers picture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215122
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$336,900.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

1905 Sprucewood Way More Like This

Seller offers to pay monthly Woodside HOA fees for a period of one year following closing. Move right in to this beautifully updated, bright and open, end unit home located in Spruce Creek Fly In: a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219509
  2. Provided by Spruce Creek Fly-In Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Rutgers Place, Port Orange, FL 32128
$335,000.00 ($127.62 / sqft )

1985 Rutgers Place More Like This

Experience the essence of refined Florida living in this spacious villa condominium, perfectly positioned along the scenic fairways of the Spruce Creek Fly In golf course. Nestled within a prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220287
  2. Provided by Florida Life Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Whisperwood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$369,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

1924 Whisperwood Way More Like This

Modernized 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located in the private, gated, active, world recognized Spruce Creek Fly In Community. 1630 sq ft of airy, indoor one living space plus 360 sq ft of outdoor screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224621
  2. Provided by AV8 Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Silver Fern Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$324,500.00 ($159.23 / sqft )

101 Silver Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fly In Living at its finest offering the most bang for your buck in Spruce Creek Fly In, a guard gated country club community with its own private 4,000' runway This beautifully renovated, villa is m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1903 Sprucewood Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$410,000.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

1903 Sprucewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Now offered at $410,000! Welcome to 1903 Sprucewood Way, a stunning completely remodeled lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Woodside subdivision

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084840
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Roddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Rutgers Place 1985, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$335,000.00 ($127.62 / sqft )

1985 Rutgers Place 1985 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086652
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sarah Caudill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Sprucewood Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$349,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

1914 Sprucewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the guard gated community of Spruce Creek Fly In, this single story condominium offers over 1,700 square feet of living space, featuring three bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088080
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin