Active
Property Photos
101 Silver Fern Court
  1. Image 1 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  2. Image 2 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  3. Image 3 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  4. Image 4 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  5. Image 5 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  6. Image 6 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  7. Image 7 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  8. Image 8 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  9. Image 9 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  10. Image 10 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  11. Image 11 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  12. Image 12 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  13. Image 13 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  14. Image 14 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  15. Image 15 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  16. Image 16 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  17. Image 17 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  18. Image 18 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  19. Image 19 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  20. Image 20 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  21. Image 21 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  22. Image 22 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  23. Image 23 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  24. Image 24 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  25. Image 25 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  26. Image 26 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  27. Image 27 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  28. Image 28 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  29. Image 29 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  30. Image 30 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  31. Image 31 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  32. Image 32 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  33. Image 33 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  34. Image 34 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  35. Image 35 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  36. Image 36 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  37. Image 37 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  38. Image 38 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  39. Image 39 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  40. Image 40 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  41. Image 41 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  42. Image 42 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  43. Image 43 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  44. Image 44 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  45. Image 45 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  46. Image 46 For 101 Silver Fern Court
  47. Image 47 For 101 Silver Fern Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,500

Address: 101 Silver Fern Court, Port Orange, FL 32128

Description

Fly In Living at its finest offering the most bang for your buck in Spruce Creek Fly In, a guard gated country club community with its own private 4,000' runway This beautifully renovated, villa is move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living. Inside, you'll find wood look flooring throughout the main living areas, warm bamboo flooring in the bedrooms, and elegant porcelain tile in the kitchen, baths, and lanai. The gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, rich red mahogany custom cabinetry, a mosaic backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly to a screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private lanai access, creating a peaceful retreat. Low maintenance living at its best. HOA covers exterior maintenance, exterior insurance & lawn care POA includes 24/7 security, maintenance of private airport parks & common areas Beyond your front door, enjoy one of Florida's most unique lifestyle communities. Spruce Creek Fly In offers: A private 4,000' paved runway with GPS approach, VASI lights & taxiways Golf cart friendly roads to local favorites like "The Tree" Parks, playgrounds & the scenic Spruce Creek waterway (great for kayaking or fishing) On site conveniences including a restaurant, salon, massage therapy & business services Optional country club membership unlocks golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, pool, private dining & a vibrant social calendar. All of this just minutes to beaches, shopping, dining, I 95 & I 4 giving you the perfect balance of privacy, luxury, and convenience. Pet friendly: Up to 2 household pets allowed (max 60 lbs each) Don't miss your opportunity to live in one of Florida's premier aviation communities where lifestyle truly takes off.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Silver Fern Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $324,500
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Airport Community, Corner Lot, Few Trees
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Airport/Runway, Boat Launch, Dog Park, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Spruce Creek Property Owners Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 25-16-32 UNIT 1 SPRUCE POINT CONDO PHASES I & II PER OR 2783 PG 0943 PER OR 3551 PG 1453 PER OR 6506 PG 1499 PER OR 6549 PG 4763 PER OR 7062 PG 4263 PER OR 7389 PGS 4473-4474 PER OR 8764 PG 2931
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6225-09-01-0010
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1917 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$349,000.00 ($143.09 / sqft )

1917 Sprucewood Way More Like This

Beautiful completely remodeled townhome/condo in the prestigious Spruce Creek Fly In, a gated community. Stunning gourmet kitchen that features granite counters, glass niche shelving, breakfast bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1118990
  2. Provided by Seemore Realty Group Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Rutgers Place 44, Port Orange, FL 32128
$379,999.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

1991 Rutgers Place 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit 2/2 condo perfectly situated along the 14th fairway in the highly sought after gated community of Spruce Creek Fly In. Light filled and welcoming, this home offers picture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215122
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$336,900.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

1905 Sprucewood Way More Like This

Seller offers to pay monthly Woodside HOA fees for a period of one year following closing. Move right in to this beautifully updated, bright and open, end unit home located in Spruce Creek Fly In: a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219509
  2. Provided by Spruce Creek Fly-In Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Rutgers Place, Port Orange, FL 32128
$335,000.00 ($127.62 / sqft )

1985 Rutgers Place More Like This

Experience the essence of refined Florida living in this spacious villa condominium, perfectly positioned along the scenic fairways of the Spruce Creek Fly In golf course. Nestled within a prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220287
  2. Provided by Florida Life Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Whisperwood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$369,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

1924 Whisperwood Way More Like This

Modernized 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located in the private, gated, active, world recognized Spruce Creek Fly In Community. 1630 sq ft of airy, indoor one living space plus 360 sq ft of outdoor screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224621
  2. Provided by AV8 Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Sprucewood Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$349,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

1914 Sprucewood Way More Like This

Nestled in the guard gated community of Spruce Creek Fly In, this end unit condominium offers over 1,700 square feet of living space, featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The welcoming pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226051
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Rutgers Place 1985, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$335,000.00 ($127.62 / sqft )

1985 Rutgers Place 1985 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086652
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sarah Caudill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Sprucewood Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$349,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

1914 Sprucewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the guard gated community of Spruce Creek Fly In, this single story condominium offers over 1,700 square feet of living space, featuring three bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088080
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin