Active
Property Photos
3637 56th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 3637 56th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482

Description

Resort style living at Ocala Preserve, just minutes from the World Equestrian Center and HITS. This home is now newly fully furnished, and current listing photos may not reflect the furnishings. Available for annual rental or 3 month minimum short term rentals. This open floor plan 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a den was built in 2018 and has been beautifully maintained. Upon entering the home, you are greeted by high ceilings, lovely tile flooring, and a bright, welcoming layout. Immediately to the left is the den, offering a great space for a home office, reading room, or flexible living area. Just beyond the den, you will find the half bath and laundry room, equipped with a washer and dryer, cabinetry, and sink. To the right side of the home are both guest bedrooms, including one guest suite with its own en suite bathroom, along with an additional guest bath. The main living space is open, bright, and ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The large kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and features a granite island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, a spacious pantry, and tile backsplash. The dining area is filled with natural light and flows easily into the main living space. The primary bedroom is privately located at the rear of the home and comfortably accommodates a king size bed. The en suite bathroom features a dual sink granite vanity, private water closet, linen storage, tiled walk in shower, and a generously sized walk in closet. The fully fenced backyard makes this home ideal for your 4 legged family members. Enjoy the resort style lifestyle Ocala Preserve is known for, including Oak House, a waterfront veranda, fitness facility with locker rooms, tennis, pickleball and bocce courts, resort style pool, lap pool, Shoreline Outfitter with kayaks, canoes and fishing, biking trails, exploration trails, multi surface trail system, boardwalk, dog park, dining at Salted Brick, spa services at Agave Spa, and the Ocala Preserve golf course designed by Tom Lehman and Tripp Davis. Rental rates are as follows: annual 12 month term is $2,700 monthly. Off season from May 1 through October 31 is $4,750 monthly. Season from November 1 through April 30 is $5,500 monthly. Short term rental rates include utilities up to $200 monthly, WiFi, garbage, maintenance, and HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM708524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3637 56th Avenue
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2341.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocala Preserve Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0062-00
  • Views: 226
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM706184
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5423 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED" Welcome to your getaway in the highly desirable gated golf community of Ocala Preserve. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with the best view in the community offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717002
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717903
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718599
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718629
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718735
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718821
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719083
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6425 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental options available terms to be negotiated. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage located in Ocala Park Estates. This thoughtfully designed open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719494
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hafner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin