Active
Property Photos
5293 48th Place
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 5293 48th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482

Description

Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorated! Home is turn key and ready, equipped with everything you need during your stay! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and fully fenced backyard! No rear neighbors! With over 1,541 square feet of open floor plan and modern living, you will enjoy a very comfortable stay! An open kitchen boasts quartz counters, upgraded designer cabinetry with above display, task lighting, and a custom built shelves for added storage space. The center island has breakfast bar seating and an additional dining room table is just off the kitchen. A great room, with living and dining space, looks out over the spacious screened in lanai featuring beautiful backyard views, with no rear neighbors! The backyard is great in size and fully fenced in! Adjacent, a set of french doors offers privacy in the third bedroom/den with a large walk in closet. A primary suite, featuring a gorgeous ensuite bathroom, king bedroom suite and large walk in closet is warm and inviting. Its personal bath features neutral cabinetry with quartz, double sinks, a walk in shower with a tile surround and glass doors, plus a water closet for privacy. The second bedroom is nearby a well appointed guest bath and the interior laundry closet, which is equipped with a brand new washer and dryer and built in shelving. Fantastic curb appeal is one of the many things you will notice about this premium villa lot located in this premier resort style community! Discover the epitome of resort style living at ocala preserve, an exclusive community nestled among groves of majestic trees, where nature's beauty and luxury living converge seamlessly. As you enter this beautiful gated community, you are greeted by a 7 acre lake, setting the stage for a community designed to captivate the senses of luxury living, and meticulously planned walking, biking, and hiking trails. A pristine golf course, the oak house, a resort club at the heart of the community, serves as a hub for social interactions and relaxation. Enjoy state of the art fitness and wellness facilities, bar and restaurant, a spa, pickleball, a resort and lap pools, social gatherings and adventures. The community is conveniently located less than 10 minutes from wec, world equestrian center, shopping, and dining. Pet friendly! Available april 1 november 30 at $2700/month all inclusive! Inquire today! This home won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM719083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5293 48th Place
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1552.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0675-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM706184
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living at Ocala Preserve, just minutes from the World Equestrian Center and HITS. This home is now newly fully furnished, and current listing photos may not reflect the furnishings. Avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708524
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717903
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718599
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718629
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin