Active
Property Photos
115 Hartford Street 4a
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 115 Hartford Street 4a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,500

Address: 115 Hartford Street 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442

Description

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as well as both baths and a Florida room that will knock your socks off. The Florida room is an extension of your living space with slider doors to a beautifully maintained green space, to add to the serenity of the surroundings. I don't want to forget to mention the huge laundry room off the kitchen. It's so large it can double as a pretty amazing pantry too. This end unit offers more windows than interior units, which adds more natural light to the bedrooms. And the cherry on top of this amazing cake is the roof replacement in 2022 and the HVAC in 2021. This condo is a blank canvas, painted and tiled thoughtfully with all neutral tones that will accommodate any style choice and flare. The condo fee includes internet, water, trash and sewer services, which just adds to the affordability of this home. Imagine living in this desired Citrus Hills community with all the recreation activities and convenience to shopping, entertainment and modern conveniences without any of the yard or exterior maintenance.. sounds like a dream to me. Call me for a tour. I love showing this place off!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM709987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Hartford Street 4a
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $179,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1261
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenbrier Condo / Village Services (Geri Bond)
  • Association Phone: 352-746-6770x108
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR OF CITRUS HILLS CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM BLDG 9 UNIT 4A DESC IN OR BK 687 PG 1107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-18-0110-0027I-004A
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Gilchrist Court 3b, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$172,500.00 ($87.65 / sqft )

810 Gilchrist Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 FOR CLOSING!! Welcome to your new home! Located in this highly sought after Citrus Hills community in Hernando, FL. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718857
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Katie Spires, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop 650, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop 650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo For Sale with almost 1300 square feet in the Citrus Hills, Forest Ridge Community. This is a great location close to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills, the Shoppes at Black Diamond, and the Suncoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505565
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 839408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849968
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Hartford Street 1b, Hernando, FL 34442
$189,000.00 ($96.04 / sqft )

791 Hartford Street 1b More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Meticulously cared for and truly move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo in sought after Citrus Hills offers maintenance free Florida living at its best.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,000.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

715 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbriar of Citrus Hills Look no further whether you are searching for a new home, vacation home or seasonal home This condo is great and you will feel like you are constantly on vacation! Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop More Like This

Welcome to Forest Ridge Condos in a Community in walking distance to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills and the Tampa General Hospital that is coming soon. The Shoppes at Black Diamond and the Suncoast Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854603
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Glassboro Court 2b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

270 Glassboro Court 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Citrus Hills, Greenbriar! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers 1,320 living sq ft and a fantastic location with the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin