Active
Property Photos
9109 45th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 9109 45th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 9109 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR RENT ON A CORNER LOT! Located in the Ocala Crossing South community. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright, open floor plan that offers plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining. Built with solid concrete block construction, this home combines durability with modern design. The kitchen opens directly to the main living area and features stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, along with ample cabinet and counter space. The primary suite is split from the additional three bedrooms and includes a private bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. The remaining bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home also includes a separate laundry area with washer and dryer for added convenience. Located in Ocala Crossing South, the property offers easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while enjoying the comfort of a newer community setting. ADT security system included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM720122 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9109 45th Terrace
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Executive Management and Leasing
  • Association Phone: 954-385-3332
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-10-008
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7754 86th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Newer, absolutely beautiful, upgraded home in On Top of the World Indigo East, Ocala's premiere 55+ community. Located on a quiet street with a private, sheltered front entry, upgrades include grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717949
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,150.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4697 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720627
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 39th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9975 39th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the first to live in this 4 bed, 2 bath home! 3 car attached garage. Kitchen has quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets, as well as a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9880 56th Avenue More Like This

9880 SW 56th Ave 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Gated Community with Updated Interior If youve been searching for a rental that offers space, privacy, and a clean, updated feel, this home stands out. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721963
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4311 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR LEASE | Spacious 3BR + Office in Marion Ranch | 2 Car Garage | Green Space Views Now available for lease in the highly sought after Marion Ranch community in Ocala, FL, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4673 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,975.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4673 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Modern Two Story Home with Flexible Living Space Experience comfort and style in this well appointed two story rental located in a growing, conveniently situated community. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723196
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4937 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. Ideally positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723253
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin