Active
Property Photos
24213 10th Road
  1. Image 1 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  2. Image 2 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  3. Image 3 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  4. Image 4 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  5. Image 5 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  6. Image 6 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  7. Image 7 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  8. Image 8 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  9. Image 9 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  10. Image 10 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
  11. Image 11 of 11 For 24213 10th Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $296,990

Address: 24213 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Indulge in modern living with this 3 bedroom home featuring an open layout and stainless steel appliances. The layout of the home connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen, equipped with stainless steel built in dishwasher, range, and microwave, becomes a stylish focal point, blending form and function. The laundry room comes equipped with a washer and dryer hook up. With three bedrooms thoughtfully integrated into the layout, this home offers both comfort and contemporary elegance. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The Aria is complete with a state of the art smart home system. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM720165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24213 10th Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $296,990
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: DR Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1619.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Guardian Association and Management
  • Association Phone: 352-353-4812
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AVALON WOODS PH 4B PB 40 PG 35 LOT 572 OR 5229/3193
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01874-401-572
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1221 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

1221 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714124
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24225 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$342,990.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

24225 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719943
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24267 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

24267 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719992
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$347,990.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

1255 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720170
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24220 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$353,070.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

24220 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724231
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 123rd Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,900.00 ($205.75 / sqft )

405 123rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will install a new roof with acceptable offer prior to closing. Updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a spacious .94 acre lot in the NW side of town! The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535077
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24382 8th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$350,000.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

24382 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the established Oak Park community of Newberry, Florida, offering over 2,500 square feet of bright, open living space without t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Adam Gurske, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin