Active
Property Photos
566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard, OCALA, FL 34473

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well crafted, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with high quality finishes throughout. The open concept living area feels bright and inviting, highlighted by 94 ceilings and elegant tile flooring that flows seamlessly through every room. The modern kitchen is equipped with 36" real wood cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features spacious walk in closets, double pane low emissivity windows, energy efficient LED lighting, and a high performance 16 SEER HVAC system to ensure year round comfort. Step outside to enjoy beautifully maintained landscaping with a full irrigation system and a generous backyardideal for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Backed by a structural warranty from Maverick, this home delivers the perfect blend of style, efficiency, and lasting qualitymove in ready and fully furnished for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1796.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8005-0760-32
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15683 46 Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

15683 46 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture this: a cozy three bedroom, three bathroom home nestled on nearly half an acre in sunny Ocala, Florida, at 15683 Southwest 46th Circle. Just listed for rent, its freshly painted with shiny new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717548
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Lilly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 153rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2161 153rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful Marion Oaks community. This home features a full size kitchen with granite countertops, all appliances including washer and dryer, double sin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719228
  2. Provided by HELPFUL SALE LLC
  3. Contact Erika Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16402 17th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16402 17th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen features gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719381
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6987 136th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6987 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 concrete block home located in desirable SW Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout designed for modern living and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719467
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 136th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7011 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719509
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 162nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5312 162nd Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stylish and spacious rental home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on one convenient level. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, smooth flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721430
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin