Active
Property Photos
11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Enjoy lake living in this beautiful townhouse on Lake Weir! This charming home offers direct lake access along with plenty of space for your boat or recreational vehicleperfect for those who love the outdoors. Inside, both bedrooms are located upstairs, carpet is in great shape, and home is well maintained . This condo includes a screened in porch for relaxing evenings and a private balcony overlooking the lakean ideal spot for your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Residents can take advantage of the community pool and recreational area, adding even more ways to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Renters insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1224.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Loch Harbour
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 48263-008-52
  • Unit Number: H52
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13678 55th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,499.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

13678 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 3/2 home with a 2 car attached garage, spacious backyard, tile flooring, freshly painted. Complete renovation, spacious fenced backyard. Credit and background check required. Pet friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706047
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 157th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8721 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent $1,650/Month 8721 SE 157th St, Summerfield, FL Welcome to this charming rental home located in the growing and convenient area of Summerfield, Florida. This home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724142
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

9195 163rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108997
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

13421 92nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109609
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9990 166th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,395.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

9990 166th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Nice 3 Beds 2 Baths Mobile Home located in the Orange Blossom Hills in Summerfield. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 16988 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110998
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17532 100th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

17532 100th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtheryour ideal Florida lifestyle starts here! Now available for long term lease, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Spruce C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111517
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17551 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

17551 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek South, a truly gated community near The Villages! This beautifully landscaped and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath long term rental offers comfort, convenience, and great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112050
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 54th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

14025 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home? This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers modern living in a peaceful Summerfield neighborhood just minutes from The Villages, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407254
  2. Provided by REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Shelley Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin