Active
Property Photos
11122 73rd Court
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 11122 73rd Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 11122 73rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for long term or seasonal rental in the desirable 55+ gated community of Oak Run. This move in ready property offers a comfortable and inviting layout with a fully equipped kitchen, split bedrooms, spacious living areas, and tasteful furnishings throughout. The home features a 2 car garage, a comfortable lanai, and an outdoor porch overlooking a private backyard, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Seasonal Rent includes cable, weekly trash pickup, security, lawn care, and full access to all Oak Run amenities, including access to numerous amenities with six pools ( 1 indoor ), 5 Hot tubs spanning across three different club houses! But it doesn't stop there.. Over 150 clubs to join, two recently updated workout centers, Enjoy meals at the on site restaurant or hit the greens at the community golf course.This community ensures an active and fulfilling lifestyle. Just bring your toothbrushthis turnkey home is ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723185 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11122 73rd Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanya S
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7024-007-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7854 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7854 62nd Court More Like This

Clean and well maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in a quiet Ocala neighborhood. This single story home offers 1,531 sq ft of comfortable living space, a functional layout, central electric HVAC, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716951
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jorge Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10912 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10912 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming clean 2 bedroom Turnberry model in Oak Run an over 55 community. Lots of things to do and as a renter you enjoy all of the benefits of the owner. Centrally located in one of Ocala's ever gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719859
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Gottfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6345 115th Street Road Adult Community More Like This

Cute 2 bedroom 2 bath rental located in the 55 Plus Spruce Creek community. This is an unfurnished home that offers a great location that is convenient for those still working and shopping, medical fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 108th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,450.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

1827 108th Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147124
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 115th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

7867 115th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upon entering into this lovely 3/2 villa in the Oak Run Country Club subdivision, the new furnished living room, dining room and main bedroom and guest bedroom is beyond words. It also features new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6582 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6582 81st Loop More Like This

Pearson townhome featuring 3 beds, 2.5 baths.This two story townhome has an open concept downstairs layout that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room, and spacious family room that overlooks a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716585
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin