Active
Property Photos
4146 186th Court
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 4146 186th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 4146 186th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality with this newer 2021 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on 2.38 acres in Dunnellon, FL. Zoned A2, this property offers flexibility and room to spread out while enjoying a peaceful setting. The home features a welcoming front porch and a covered back porch, ideal for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors year round. Inside, youll find modern features throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout, including a spacious walk in pantry that adds convenience and storage. The primary bathroom includes a dual vanity and a tub, creating a comfortable and practical retreat. Energy efficiency is a standout feature, with fully paid off solar panels (2024) capable of powering both the home and the shop. A Generac generator provides added peace of mind. For those needing workspace or storage, the property includes a large 30x40 (2024) two bay shop as well as an additional 10x20 (2023) shed, offering plenty of room for equipment, hobbies, or projects. A rare opportunity to own a move in ready home with acreage, modern upgrades, and exceptional utilitythis property is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles and needs. Contact us today to schedule a tour of this beautiful home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4146 186th Court
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Acreage: 2.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Oversized Lot, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 30 TWP 15 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 070 LAKE TROPICANA RANCHETTES BLK M LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1740-013-057
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: A2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5190 178th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$334,999.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

5190 178th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2024 home is the biggest house in the are perfect for a large family or a rental opportunity. 5 bed 3 baths with a kitchenette in the family room which allows 2 separate living areas with a 3/2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.44 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715644
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Ferrara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 186th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$365,000.00 ($135.49 / sqft )

2601 186th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of country living in Dunnellon. Situated on 2.25 acres with A2 zoning, this property offers the perfect setup for horses, hobbies, or anyone looking for space and flexibi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722665
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Sabrina Salt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4959 178th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$327,000.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

4959 178th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity in Ocala for those seeking freedom, investment, and lifestyle. This brand new 2023 manufactured home sits on 2.31 acres, offering a self sufficient living experience with private we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722865
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Osorio Norena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13155 95th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$307,100.00 ($218.73 / sqft )

13155 95th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 2021 3 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide sits on 1.16 acres of peaceful countryside and is perfect for horse lovers or anyone who enjoys country living. Zoned A1, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103654
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 189th Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

3230 189th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impresive Price Reduction. DRASTICALLY REDUCED, GO, SEE IT AND MAKE AN OFFER. Rarely available 2.24 acres with two income producing homes! Properties like this don't come on the market often. The lan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Monica Scobino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13831 95th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$298,828.00 ($74.30 / sqft )

13831 95th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing possibilities hurry! Hurry! Won't last!!! Horse friendly home located in the popular rolling hills area, minutes from the world equestrian center. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bath p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8316137
  2. Provided by KIRSTEN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivan Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4959 178th Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$327,000.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

4959 178th Terrace More Like This

Unique opportunity in Ocala for those seeking freedom, investment, and lifestyle. This brand new 2023 manufactured home sits on 2.31 acres, offering a self sufficient living experience with own well w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: 854029
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin