Active
Property Photos
14251 21st Place
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 14251 21st Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 14251 21st Place, MORRISTON, FL 32668

Description

WELL MAINTAINED HOME WITH 1,800 SQ. FT. ON 2.5 ACRES! Beautifully maintained 2021 manufactured home situated on 2.5 acres in Williston Highlands Unit 5, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. This 1,800 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a well designed layout, open concept and split floor plan, ideal for comfortable living. The property is half cleared and half adorned with mature, planted pine trees, creating a peaceful, natural setting. Enjoy a fully equipped chicken coop, partial fencing for added convenience, and a reliable well with a monthly maintained water filtration system. The land is enriched with growing citrus and a maple tree, adding charm and future value. A survey is available, and the property has been well cared for, making it a move in ready opportunity for those seeking space, nature, and modern living in a quiet rural setting. Just a short drive away is Williston, offering everyday essentials, local dining, and small town convenience, while Bronson, the county seat of Levy County, provides additional services and community resources. Larger hubs such as Gainesville are within a reasonable drive, offering shopping, hospitals, and entertainment, making this location a perfect balance between rural tranquility and accessibility to modern conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14251 21st Place
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Acreage: 2.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 05-14-18 REPLAT WILLISTON HIGHLANDS UNIT 5 BLK 5 LOTS 11 & 12 OR BOOK 1557 PAGE 250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32668 - Morriston
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09486-011-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: A/RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14890 20th Street, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$264,900.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

14890 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing property features a 1080 square foot 1996 manufactured home situated on 2.5 acres of land, providing a sense of privacy and ample room for a variety of uses, such as gardening, recreation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538825
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ric Fair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4551 138th Terrace, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$300,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

4551 138th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

PURE COUNTRY LIVING ON OVER 5 ACRES in MORRISTON, FLORIDA. Experience the freedom of wide open spaces with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home set on 5.1 scenic acres in Morriston. Offering 1,620

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719044
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marc Pompeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21170 67th Place, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$300,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

21170 67th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OCALA HIGHLANDS WEST 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME ON 1.25 ACRES! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured home, situated on a generous 1.25 acre lot. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723878
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yenisleidy Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7690 193rd Avenue, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$310,000.00 ($142.33 / sqft )

7690 193rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully set on 2.56 oak dotted acres along a paved road in the desirable Small Farms community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.56 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715175
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josee Lindner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14491 68th Lane, MORRISTON, FL 32668
$339,900.00 ($205.75 / sqft )

14491 68th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MINI FARM DREAM IN TRIPLE CROWN FARMS MORRISTON, FL! Bring your horses, animals, and country dreams to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on over 5 beautiful acres located in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722652
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin