Active
Property Photos
101 Caroline Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 101 Caroline Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 101 Caroline Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

Comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious lot in Lady Lake, offering privacy and outdoor space rarely found at this price point. This home features a bright open layout with modern flooring, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a large yard, perfect for outdoor living, along with a screened in porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes ample parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Great opportunity for tenants seeking affordability, space, and privacy in a quiet setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723713 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Caroline Avenue
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 924.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-18-24-0700-00C-00100
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5520 Indiana Drive More Like This

Move in Ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403357
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hardebeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711943
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723315
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

224 Mcclendon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106446
  2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  3. Contact Martha Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106735
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108344
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Edward Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111164
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, Lady Lake, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rachel Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Juarez Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

314 Juarez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2BR/2Bath home in the Village of Rio Ponderosa situated between Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs. This wonderful home is located close to the Tierra del Sol Golf & Country Club. Tierra offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112190
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin