Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 of 34 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 of 34 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $134,000

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan with approximately 837 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry, an open living area, and a private screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area, just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and everyday conveniences. Community amenities and low maintenance living make this an excellent opportunity for homeowners, seasonal residents, or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 837.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vines management
  • Association Phone: 352) 812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 PT OF TRACT A-M SILVER DOWNS CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION OR-1226-1389 DWELLING UNIT 203 BUILDING K
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90498-11-203
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Silver Pass A, Ocala, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

631 Silver Pass A More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready highly sought after downstairs unit, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in the desirable 55+ Fairways Circle Condominiums offers c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724700
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Midway Drive B, Ocala, FL 34472
$140,000.00 ($109.80 / sqft )

628 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for that perfect winter retreat? Or consider enjoying the Florida sunshine year round? This fully furnished, well cared for unit is perfect . Beautiful view from the lani windows of the Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724659
  2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722688
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

513 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new updated home in a serene 55+ community! This inviting upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining room combo, kitchen with a breakfast bar, primary bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884720
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Erik Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Fairways Circle D102, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

8236 Fairways Circle D102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an exceptional investment opportunity, located in the sought after Silver Springs Shores community. The property is low maintenance and features elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712851
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Fairways Circle S204, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

8142 Fairways Circle S204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity that is perfect for a first time buyer or an investor. This top floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a convenient split bedroom plan. The kitchen comes equipped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721204
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7990 Midway Drive Terrace M101, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,900.00 ($125.15 / sqft )

7990 Midway Drive Terrace M101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful FURNISHED 2 bedroom/2 bathroom 1ST FLOOR condo in Derby Downs, a popular 55+ community! TURN KEY ~ includes linens, dishes, etc! MAINTENANCE FREE! 2019 ROOF. Pretty golf course views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705369
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin