Active
Property Photos
513 Fairways Circle B
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 513 Fairways Circle B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

Address: 513 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472

Description

Welcome to your new updated home in a serene 55+ community! This inviting upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining room combo, kitchen with a breakfast bar, primary bedroom with an en suite bath, inside laundry room, plenty of storage space and an enclosed porch overlooking the courtyard. This beautiful condo offers a brand new kitchen with all new cabinetry, quartz counter tops, new appliances, light fixtures, outlets, even the kitchen sink is new! Other updates include all new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, base boards, freshly painted, and both bathrooms have been updated. Enjoy the community pool and beautifully manicured landscapes. Located just 6 miles from the Silver Springs Community Center, which offers a range of amenities including a gym, pickleball courts, a library, recreational facilities, and the BeachBar and Grill, you'll have plenty of activities to explore. A free membership is available for a small fee for your member key. Additionally, Carney Island and Lake Weir are only 9 miles away, and Silver Springs State Park and Silver River are just 7 miles from your doorstep. This ideal location offers a perfect blend of peace, nature, shopping, and dining. Make this charming unit your own and enjoy all that area amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 Fairways Circle B
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 344.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda McGinnis
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 PT TRACT A-M THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPGS SHORES CONDO # 7 DECLARATION OR-1028-0720 DWELLING UNIT 204-D BLDG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90497-08-204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 631 Silver Pass A, Ocala, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

631 Silver Pass A More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready highly sought after downstairs unit, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in the desirable 55+ Fairways Circle Condominiums offers c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724700
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Midway Drive B, Ocala, FL 34472
$140,000.00 ($109.80 / sqft )

628 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for that perfect winter retreat? Or consider enjoying the Florida sunshine year round? This fully furnished, well cared for unit is perfect . Beautiful view from the lani windows of the Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724659
  2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$115,000.00 ($100.35 / sqft )

545 Fairways Drive A More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated first story condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of modern living space, recently updated with durable laminate wood flooring, sleek stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392315
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$117,900.00 ($99.33 / sqft )

637 Silver Pass B Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in Septe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$118,000.00 ($96.09 / sqft )

584 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***CURRENTLY HAVE A LENDER THAT CAN FINANCE THESE WITH 20% DOWN / POSSIBLY 10% DOWN IF THEY QUALIFY*******Golf Course Living******2 bedroom 2 bath TURNKEY ground floor condominium with BEAUTIFUL views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714766
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Alert, Price Reduction! Wow, what a view and talk about Adorable!! Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular Derby Downs 55+ Golf community! Overlooking the fairways from your sunroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718753
  2. Provided by HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Pamela Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722688
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin